join us JOIN US
Like us on Facebook
to view the latest HCC
photos and updates
   
follow us FOLLOW US
Admissions news, events
and sports are just a
click away.

NEWS AND ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

HCC Recognizes Honor Graduates at Convocation Ceremony
5/15/2008

Highland Community College will host the 2008 Honors Convocation on Thursday, May 15, recognizing graduates earning a 3.25 GPA or higher.The following students are recognized for academic honors:

HONORS - 3.25-3.49 GPA
John Coldiron, Brodhead; Melinda Cox, Cedarville; Teri MacDougall, Chadwick; Curtis Goeke, Dakota; Natalie Huston, Dakota; Jayne Cummings, Davis; Debbie Teeters, Davis; Stephen Aho, Freeport; Renee Berry, Freeport; Kim Bradbury, Freeport; Jessica Brinkmeier, Freeport; Scott Burns, Freeport; Justin Campbell, Freeport; Daniela Cimino, Freeport; Tina Doyle, Freeport; LaShawnda Fane, Freeport; Alicia Gaulrapp, Freeport; Carrie Hass, Freeport; Megan Klipp, Freeport; Kathryn Kubik, Freeport; Toni Lamm, Freeport; Adrienne Manthei, Freeport; Christopher Myers Freeport; Crystal Nicklaus, Freeport; Brenda Nyman, Freeport; Yetta Piggue, Freeport; Janna Rains, Freeport; Amy Servatius, Freeport; Susan Signer, Freeport; Caley Stewart, Freeport; Ashley Thompson, Freeport; Robert Trickel, Freeport; Marland Turner, Freeport; Jennica Vanderheyden, Freeport; Christopher Whitehead, Freeport; Keith Wilkens, Freeport; Morgan Johnson, German Valley; Raquel Krusey, German Valley; David Swartzendruber, German Valley; Denise Clenney, Lanark; Allison Milnes, Leaf River; Edward Beck, Lena; Jason Heinrich, Lena; Shane Lobdell, Lena; Roseanne Miller, Lena; Ricki Retzlaff, Lena; Terry Gill, Machesney Park; Anthony Boyle, Middleton; Tarica Jackson, Monroe; Jennifer King, Monroe; Mark Courter, Mt. Morris; Carrie Miller, Orangeville; Katherine Rimington, Orangeville; Brianna Grau, Oregon; Gena Gray, Pearl City; Ross Simler, Pearl City; Dusten Pribble, Poplar Grove; Paul Knosby, Rock City; Evan Shockey, Rock City; Rhonda Burkett, Rockford; Tammi Johnson, Savanna; Ashlee VanRaalte, Scales Mound; Lindsay Snetcher, Shannon; Joshua Hinrichs, Sterling; Sandra Schaefer, Stockton; Bobbie Trost, Stockton; Derek Volling, Stockton; Phylicia Blair, Winslow; Kristin Roberts, Warren; Mark Severson, Warren; Ryan Vondra, Warren; Katherine Baker, Winslow.

HIGH HONORS - 3.50-3.99 GPA
Liza Howe, Lena; Zachary Maurer, Pearl City; Tara Mareth, Rock City; Alisa Hardnet,t Rockford; Nikita Ernst, Apple River; Carol Stabenow, Cedarville; Elizabeth Wohlers, Cedarville; Amanda Sleezer, Davis; Pamela Harshbarger, Davis; Melissa Kaskovich, Davis; David Albrecht, Elizabeth; Juliane Cuneus, Forreston; Jennifer Ahrens, Forreston; Evelyn Daniels, Forreston; Maudlyn Mary Aladi, Freeport; Gina Arnold, Freeport; Bobbie Bahr, Freeport; Lewis Berry, Freeport; Ede Bundity, Freeport; Jessica Charneski, Freeport; Kathleen Eanes, Freeport; Ryan Ford, Freeport; Daniel Galbo, Freeport; Rebecca Garcia, Freeport; Erin Hyde, Freeport; Stephanie Jordan, Freeport; Tasha Kraft, Freeport; Sheridy Mapes, Freeport; Allison Pitterle, Freeport; Rebecca Poeschel, Freeport; Susan Sellen, Freeport; Florence Spearman, Freeport; Nicole Strautz, Freeport; Janet Tomita, Freeport; Laura Vaske, Freeport; Robert Winter, Freeport; Allyson Zimmerman, Freeport; Keely Zunker Freeport; Lindsay Williams, Freeport; Arlee Wills, Galena; Anne Ball, German Valley; Cassandra Randall, German Valley; Joshua Wilken, German Valley; Danielle Smallwood, Hanover; Janine Tessendorf, Kent; Carlee Bocker, Lanark; Cameron Priewe; Marshall Sword; Mary Williams; Tiffany Francois; Roberta Capp, Lena; Lindsey Folgate, Lena; Jody Katzenberger, Lena; Abby Modica, Lena; Jamie Rogers, Lena; Erica Yeager, Lena; Cynthia Gehant, Love Park; Alan Meana, Monroe; Justin Miller, Monroe; Sheila Piper, Mount Morris; Sarah Fritz, Mt Carroll; Bridget Smith, Mt. Carroll; Michael Cleary, Mt. Horeb; Matthew Busjahn Orangeville; Cathy McDearmon-Nowak Pearl City; Tristan Gallagher, Ridott; Rachel Goeke, Ridott; Amy Mehlhausen, Ridott; Paula Schroeder, Rock City; Shannon Roberts, Savanna; Amanda Akins South Wayne; Devan Bawinkel Winnebago; Stacy Hydrick Winnebago; Rhonda Steinward Winnebago; Paul Patin Winslow.

HIGHEST HONORS - 4.0 GPA
Cathleen Earlywine, Freeport; Kaitlyn Mahoney, Winslow; Andrew North, Freeport; Jed Sanford, Freeport; Anthony Schlueter, Dakota; Megan Wand, Browntown; Marissa White, Davis; Allyson Zimmerman, Freeport.

_________________________
OFFICE OF COMMUNITY RELATIONS
2998 W. Pearl City Road
Freeport, IL 61032-9341

815-235-6121
Fax 815-235-6130



© 2014 Highland Community College   Home  |  Contact  |  Search  |  Classes
canada goose outlet cheap canada goose canada goose sale canada goose cheap cheap canada goose jackets canada goose discount canada goose sale online light the bridge canada goose jacket sale canada goose jackets on sale canada goose jackets cheap cheap canada goose coats canada goose on sale canada goose online outlet canada goose parka outlet canada goose jacket clearance canada goose outlet online canada goose jacket outlet discount canada goose canada goose online sale cheap canada goose jacket canada goose coats on sale canada goose coats outlet canada goose jacket cheap canada goose online canada goose sales canada goose jackets sale Facebook Twitter