NEWS AND ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

news

Highland announces dean's list for fall 2014 semester
12/22/2014

Highland Community College proudly announces the dean's list for the fall 2014 semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean's list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students earn a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.


Highest Honors

Cedarville: Heather L. Stenzhorn

Dakota: Eric J. Piper

Davis: Makayla R. Byington, Karisa A. Clark, Hannah R. Harshbarger, Bailey A. Hoffman, Krista D. Montgomery, Abbey E. Pitney, Kristin A. Schauer

Davis Junction: Abagail R. Simonsen

Durand: Molly K. Satness

Egan: Rachael K. Elliott

Forreston: Heather J. Hawkins, Timothy J. Ratledge, Jeffrey A. Whitson

Freeport: Benjamin W. Bastian, Lucrecia D. Berry, Kimberly N. Briggs, Katrina L. Bunnell, Megan L. Carus, Amanda R. Fehr, Valina M. Ference, Courtney R. Flemming, Thomas E. Gaulrapp, Courtney J. Germain, Paul D. Jungles, Megan K. Mrozek, Laura J. Myers, Tamberly A. Peahl, Jacqueline M. Penticoff, Michelle J. Perkins, Ryan S. Petta, Maya P. Rockwell, Mighty C.  Sandhyapagu, Taylor K. Shippee, Emily R. Tomita, Logan R. Truckenmiller, Anna C. Walker, Justin D. Watson, David J. Wichman

Galena: Paula F. Sipiera

German Valley: Janet L. Curry

Gratiot, Wis.: Preston A. Cernek

Lanark: Kelly A. Heller, Kayla M. Martz

Leaf River: Travis J. Cunningham, Arrianna K. Shipman, Janet M. Wilken

Lena: Alexa G. Buss, Angela M. Edler, Kenzie L. Kaiser, Taylor L. Strohecker

Monroe, Wis.: Paul B. Skelton

Mount Carroll: Jonathan R. Rasmussen

Orangeville: Caleb S. Owen

Oregon: Virginia K. Head

Pearl City: Michelle I. Bronkema, Allison M. Palmer

Pecatonica: Jessica L. North

Polo: Sarah E. Duncan, Morgan L. Patterson

Ridott: Jacob H. Terhark

Rock City: Colin M. Ebbers, Stacy L. Schweickart

Rock Falls: Tara M. Garza

Rockford: Min Ji, Eric J. Johnson

Shannon: Shandi M. Groezinger, Carl R. Sundquist

Sterling: Stephanie L. McLean

Stockton: Kiley J. Schulz, Kristen M. Swanson

Warren: Christopher J. Arnold, Susanna E. Thompson

Winnebago: Gregory J. Leonard

Winslow: Ashley A. Block, Andrew M. Long


High Honors

Baileyville: Monica L. Wichman

Cedarville: McKenna J. Reed

Clinton, Iowa: Timothy J. Dawson, Tanner M. Heppner

Dakota: Gavin R. Engelbrecht, Ryan R. Kuhlemeier, Samuel K. Mawanda

Davis: Alice L. Fosler, Juliana P. Johnson, Nicholas R. Jones, Reid E. Meier, Bradley R. Meiners,  Tyler J. Townsend, Cassi L. VanValkenburg

Durand: Jo L. Hoffman, Gabrielle R. Schafer

Elizabeth: Brett M. Brown, Samuel E. Veltkamp

Forreston: Sarah B. Paul, Hanna G. Metzger

Freeport: Erica L. Albrecht, Tannah  J. Bardell, Eddie L. Batten, Cortney N. Becker, Bryce J. Brown, Lorita M. Cassell, Nicole A. Church, Kyle R. Clark, Richard J. Corbett, Emily A.  Cowman, Kayla J. Downs, Cody W. Drake, Michael J. Fricke, Shelby L. Gahm, Erin K. Glick, Lucas S. Goncalves, Cammie L. Haffele, Andrea J. Hartman, Steven M. Hauser, Mackenzie M. Heitkam, Nathaniel G. Hesselink, Jessiah R. Janicke, Alexander L. Jansen, Jennifer M. Janssen, Michelle A. Kelly, Jennifer J. Kloepping, Taylor  E. Koehn, Amanda J. Korte, Matthew D. Krusey, Kelli A. LaShelle, Ashley N. Lange,  Rileyson M. Liberia, Erderly Lourens, Damion L. Lourensz, Michelle L. Maher, Brittany N. Martillaro, Collin P. McKinney, Andrew S. Meador, Michelle  A. Moutrey,  Brittany M. Myers, Janelle L. Nelson, Ashlynn J. Pierce, Alyssa N. Pilson, Billie J. Rogers, Shiann E. Rowe, Ryan J. Sands, Keely  E. Scace, Julia R. Stoikes, Katherine M. Strautz, Latisha  E. Therman, Priyaa  S. Treu, BrianJ. Verzak, Belinda K. Walker, AdamT. Werntz, Jessica M. Willis, Elizabeth M. Wilson, Haley M. Wilson, Kristen L. Zellweger

Galena: Courtney J. Schultz

Hanover: Makenzie E. Brown

Lanark: Keller J. Burkholder, Blake E. Gordon, Miranda R . Grisham, Michael J. Horbaczewski Holland P. Margosein, Joshua S. Meador, Benjamin M. Patterson, Valdet Seferi, Devin P. Steen

Leaf River: Jessi M. Brooks

Lena: Mya N. Holland, Jason T. Kempel, Justin N. Kempel, Angela M. Lake, Morgan E. Leverington, Toni M. Perkins, KevynAnn C. Sutter, Cassidy N. Wybourn

McConnell: Amanda K. Mulhall

Monroe, Wis.: David M. Bance, Carolyn S. Rohloff

Mount Carroll: Kalli E. Wilson

Mt. Morris: Alyssa M. Fischer, Angela H. Glessner, Nicholas J. Myers

Orangeville: Luke J. Jeffrey, Joyce E. Lehman, Bethany A. Shuman

Oregon: Karissa L. Corbin, Christine A. Krumm, Denise R. Slager

Pearl City: Salena M. DeBoer, Sidney A. Finkenbinder, Gertrude R. Heimerdinger, Michaela M. Heinrich, Lori  A. Lawler, Zachary C. Shippy, Demetrio P. Velazco, Emma E. VonSchrott, Madison G. Wright

Pecatonica: Colton B. Asche, Shelby J. Hitchcock, Jacqueline Reynoso, Ethan E. Walton

Ridott: Bethany R. Bales

Rock City: Ashley L. Goeke, April K. Zettle

Rock Falls: Kelcey L. Webber

Rockford: Frank J. Baley

Savanna: Danielle R. Densmore, Nichole S. Johnson

Scales Mound: Nicole M.DuBord

Shannon: Courtney L. Walker

Stockton: Anthony J. Baltierra, Aleah L. Bauer, Austin B. McPeek

Warren: Sierra B. Harwick

Willemstad, Curacao: Sorick G. Liberia

Winnebago: Kayla K. Eschen, Callie L. Scott


Honors

Cedarville: Ian J. Aultman

Chadwick: Sarah E. Leif, Courtney N. Swalve

Cherry Valley: Danielle R. McCoy

Chicago: Shartone Moore

Dakota: Jacob K. Bardell

Davis: Natalee J. Corcoran

Elizabeth: Andrew J. Ertmer, Jillian J. Green

Forreston: Riley S. Denekas, Heidi C. Duitsman, Lauren A. Jacobs, Rachel L. Walton

Freeport: Daniel C. Arana, Ayrton A. Barbolina, Ryan M. Bausman, Alec G. Bear, Osha E. Bledsoe, Kaylee M. Bouvia, Carlie L. Clark, Tobious S. Clay, Kayla M. Cowman, Alexis R. Currier, Marshell M. Davis, Andrew Y. DeMeester, Michael V. Donegan, Terrence W. Eggleston, Ashley M. Ehrler, Rachel  B. Eichmeier, Shania  A. Fischer, Brett A. Foulker, JamesS. Green, Derek L. Hoting, Evan B. Johnson, Landon W. Koester, Pamela J. Lampros, Nicholas M. Marchini, Taylor L. McGath, Roger  A. Nyman, Cameron  P. O'Haver, Joanne E. Penniston, April L. Rouse, Kathy Y. Ryan, Matthew Schreiber, Ashley L  . Williams

Galena: Juliann R. Hoppensteadt, Michael  J. Schultz

German Valley: Maggie S. Curry, Kari A. Paulson

Hanover: Anna J. Green

Lena: Andrew J. Brown, Rebecca L. Diffenderfer, Sara J. Farmer, Jordan R. Kaiser, Lindsey A. Parkinson, McKayla J. Rimington, Matthew  T. Rose

Monticello, Wis.: Katie L. Sarbacker

Mount Carroll: Haley N. Lundgren, Katessa L. Sibley, Hannah D. Walters

Mt. Morris: Zachery A. Freeman, Sarah L. Melvin

Orangeville: Danielle D. Brinkmeier, Carrie B. Elsey, Kenneth L. Grabow

Pearl City: Christopher R. Aspinwall, Timothy T. Lott

Pecatonica: Keaton D. Light

Ridott: Sarah A. Chritz

Rockford: Elizabeth L. Hilby

Roscoe: Sean M. Joos

Savanna: Kylie L. Beaston

Scales Mound: Gavin T. Glasgow

Shannon: Alysia M. Hatheway, Anthony J. Murphy

South Wayne, Wis.: Michaela C. Akins

St. Louis, Mo.: Barion D. Jones

Stockton: Andrew W. Zdziarski

Thomson: Dylan M. Williams

Warren: Jennifer L. McKee

Winnebago: Mckenzie M. Davidson





_________________________
OFFICE OF COMMUNITY RELATIONS
2998 W. Pearl City Road
Freeport, IL 61032-9341

815-235-6121
Fax 815-235-6130



© 2017 Highland Community College   Home  |  Contact  |  Search  |  Classes
Facebook Twitter