NEWS AND ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

news

Highland announces dean's list for spring 2015 semester
6/10/2015

 Highland Community College proudly announces the dean's list for the spring 2015 semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean's list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 GPA, and Honors students earn a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Cedarville: Heather L. Stenzhorn

Chadwick: Kristen N. Geary

Clinton, IA: Timothy J. Dawson

Dakota: Jared T. Clay, Corrie L. Lipka, Eric J. Piper, Abbey E. Pitney

Davis: Makayla R. Byington, Karisa A. Clark, Alice L. Fosler, Hannah R. Harshbarger, Bailey A. Hoffman, Krista D. Montgomery

Davis Junction: Kate D. Oellig, Abagail R. Simonsen

Durand: Molly K. Satness

Elizabeth: Noelle C. Reese, Hannah R. Schnitzler, Kourtney M. Speer

Forreston: Heather J. Hawkins, Timothy J. Ratledge

Freeport: Erica L. Albrecht, Alec G. Bear, Lucrecia D. Berry, Osha E. Bledsoe, Carsten D. Brandt, Megan L. Carus, Courtney R. Flemming, Shelby L. Gahm, Lucas S. Goncalves, Paul D. Jungles, Heather D. Kempel, Laura J. Myers, Janelle L. Nelson, Robert E. Payne, Jacqueline M. Penticoff, Ryan S. Petta, Cynthia A. Pulley, Shavonna R. Reed, Emily R. Tomita, Brian J. Verzak, Anna C. Walker, Adam T. Werntz

Galena: Juliann R. Hoppensteadt

Gratiot, WI.: Preston A. Cernek

Hanover: Cassidy A. Potter

Lanark: Kelly A. Heller

Leaf River: Arrianna K. Shipman, Janet M. Wilken

Lena: Susanna M. Bayer, Alexa G. Buss, Angela M. Edler, Cortney S. Haight, Alicia M. Haubach, Kenzie L. Kaiser, Kaitlyn J. Litow

Monroe, WI.: Carolyn S. Rohloff, Brett A. Seffrood, Paul B. Skelton

Monroe Center: Gina M. Yearton

Orangeville: Joyce E. Lehman, Caleb S. Owen, Bethany A. Shuman

Oregon: Holly J. Halverson, Virginia K. Head, Denise R. Slager

Pearl City: Michelle I. Bronkema, Michaela M. Hooper, Madison G. Wright, Emma E. von Schrott

Polo: Sarah E. Duncan

Rock City: Ashley L. Goeke, Stacy L. Schweickart

Rock Falls: Tara M. Garza, Kelcey L. Webber

Rockford: Elizabeth L. Hilby, Min Ji, Jamie L. Torrisi

Savanna: Nichole S. Johnson

Shannon: Adrienne R. Greenfield, Shandi M. Groezinger, Carl R. Sundquist

Sterling: Stephanie L. McLean

Stillman Valley: Ashley D. Lowtharp

Stockton: Tyler E. Tucker

Warren: Christopher J. Arnold, Susanna E. Thompson

Winnebago: Gregory J. Leonard

High Honors

Baileyville: Monica L. Wichman

Byron: Skye A. Douglass

Cedarville: Ian J. Aultman, Tyler D. Huber, McKenna J. Reed

Dakota: Eva M. Akers, Gavin R. Engelbrecht

Davis: Reid E. Meier, Rylee R. Obert, Kristin A. Schauer

Durand: Gabrielle R. Schafer, Cristina E. Wolfe

Egan: Sarah A. Elliott

Elizabeth: Jillian J. Green, Louisa J. Williams

Forreston: Hanna G. Metzger

Freeport: Ashley N. Alexander, Hunter J. Asche, Krista L. Braden, Bryce J. Brown, Katrina L. Bunnell, Lorita M. Cassell, Carlie L. Clark, Brenton L. Cowan, Marshell M. Davis, Michael V. Donegan, Kayla J. Downs, Courtney J. Germain, Ryan A. Grebener, Charles V. Haas, Andrea J. Hartman, Mackenzie M. Heitkam, Nathaniel G. Hesselink, Michael J. Hoeft, Hillary M. Hoffman, Cortney N. Huber, Evan B. Johnson, Charles D. Kovach, Matthew D. Krusey, Pamela J. Lampros, Emily E. Lindenman, Tyler J. Linthakhanh, Nicholas M. Marchini, Brittany N. Martillaro, Brittany M. Myers, Lisa A. Nath, Brandi L. Nyman, Tamberly A. Peahl, Joanne E. Penniston, Alyssa N. Pilson, Keely E. Scace, Aurora L. Schoonhoven, Julia R. Stoikes, Latisha E. Therman, Drew T. Truckenmiller, Madeleine K. VanHamme, Belinda K. Walker, Elizabeth M. Wilson, Crystal M. Winters, Caz M. Wurster, Erik R. Zuberbuhler

Galena: Kayshe A. Miles, Michael J. Schultz, Paula F. Sipiera

German Valley: Amanda E. Watter

Hanover: Stacy R. Streight

Lanark: Blake E. Gordon, Miranda R. Grisham, Holland P. Margosein, Valdet Seferi

Leaf River: Travis J. Cunningham

Lena: Andrew J. Brown, Alex J. Doolan, Mya N. Holland, Jordan R. Kaiser, Angela M. Lake, Morgan  E. Leverington, Lindsey A. Parkinson

McConnell: Amanda K. Mulhall

Monroe, Wis.: Courtney R. Wilcox

Monroe Center, IL: Kolton M. Myrvold

Mt. Morris: Alyssa M. Fischer, Sarah L. Melvin, Nicholas J. Myers

Orangeville: Carrie B. Elsey, Kasey V. Gutzmer, Courtney L. Thilmany

Oregon: Daniel G. Groenhagen, Christine A. Krumm

Pearl City: Sidney A. Finkenbinder, Breanna J. Goldsmith, Gertrude R. Heimerdinger, Lori A. Lawler, Timothy T. Lott, Tristan M. Schubert, Jennifer E. Thomas

Pecatonica: Colton B. Asche, Haley T. Greene

Ridott: Bethany R. Bales, Kathleen A. Schubat

Rock City: Colin M. Ebbers, Ashley R. Morrison, Alexis M. Trampel

Rockford: Tamika M. Haynes

Shannon: Anthony J. Murphy, Courtney L. Walker

South Wayne, WI.: Michaela C. Akins

Stillman Valley: Jonathan J. Mandelke

Stockton: Anthony J. Baltierra, Colton A. Broshous, Patrick C. Hatfield, Jason R. Heller

Warren: Kyler D. Calow, Garrett J. Zeal

Winnebago: Ellie A. Lenkaitis

Honors

Apple River: Brandi L. Ernst, Mitchell S. Eveland

Chadwick: Courtney N. Swalve

Dakota: Leon W. Grinnell, Ryan R. Kuhlemeier, Samuel K. Mawanda

Davis: Bradley R. Meiners, Amy N. Reyes

Elizabeth: Samuel E. Veltkamp

Forreston: Cassidy A. Langill, Rachel L. Walton

Freeport: Ryan M. Bausman, Kimberly N. Briggs, Christopher J. Carey, Andrew Y. DeMeester, Kathleen R. Denekas, Jessica J. Dowd, Ashley M. Ehrler, Eboni N. Frometa, Liberty R. Hartman, Steven M. Hauser, Jalen I. Holman, Derek L. Hoting, Anthony P. Jackson, Alexander L. Jansen, Michelle A. Kelly, Taylor E. Koehn, Kelli A. LaShelle, Joseph A. Nagel, Cameron P. O'Haver, Michelle J. Perkins, Tiffany A. Pieper, Ashlynn J. Pierce, April L. Rouse, Kathryn E. Ruble, Taylor K. Shippee, Katherine N. Simler, Samantha D  . Stephenson, Katherine M. Strautz, Rhianon C. Swofford-Kathol, Ericka J. Thruman, David  J. Wichman, Ashley L. Williams

Galena: Eva G. Folks

German Valley: Janet L. Curry, Kari A. Paulson

Hanover: Matthew A. Klippert, Michaela A. Kuzniar

Lanark: Keller J. Burkholder, Courtney J. Carroll, Michael J. Horbaczewski, Laura A. Kniss, Megan N. Livingston, Devin P. Steen

Lena: Sara J. Farmer, Jason T. Kempel, Brittney L. Leopold, Seth C. Standke

Milledgeville: Taylor P. Murphy

Mt. Morris: Dawn R. Joswick

Mount Carroll: Jonathan R. Rasmussen, Faith H. Volz

Orangeville: Trevor L. Getz, Luke J. Jeffrey

Oregon: Cody M. Flanagan

Pearl City: Ashley N. Cropper, Kevin L. McDonald, Drew J. Ottenhausen, Zachary C. Shippy, Demetrio P. Velazco

Rockford: Frank J. Baley, Eric J. Johnson

Scales Mound: Meghan N. Davis, Gavin T. Glasgow

Shannon: Daryn A. Jacobs, Toni M. Perkins

Stockton: Aleah L. Bauer, Shawn D. Haas, Alyssa D. Polhill, Kiley J. Schulz

Warren: Jordyn N. Hicks

Winnebago: Mckenzie M. Davidson



_________________________
OFFICE OF COMMUNITY RELATIONS
2998 W. Pearl City Road
Freeport, IL 61032-9341

815-235-6121
Fax 815-235-6130



© 2017 Highland Community College   Home  |  Contact  |  Search  |  Classes
Facebook Twitter