NEWS AND ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

news

Highland announces dean's list for fall 2015 semester
12/22/2015

 Highland Community College proudly announces the dean's list for the fall 2015 semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean's list.  Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students earn a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Apple River: Hiede M. Graves, Tamra L. Kurth

Baileyville: Caitlin J. Miller

Byron: Whitney A. Felker

Cedarville: Christopher L. Wolter

Dakota: Jessica A. Adkins, Shannon N. Fleming, Corrie L. Lipka, Eric J. Piper, Kelsey J. Zettle

Davis: Hannah R. Harshbarger, Alice L. Koester

Davis Junction: Abagail R. Simonsen

Durand: Kaitlyn J. Marquardt

Forreston: Hanna G. Metzger, Timothy J. Ratledge

Freeport: Osha E. Bledsoe, Chloe S. Blum, Kimberly N. Briggs, Katrina L. Bunnell, Megan L. Carus, Hope E. Cassell, Kyle R. Clark, Kirstin A. Dach, Ashley M. Ehrler, Kathleen E. Fox, Lucas S. Goncalves, Tiffani N. Hoops, Anthony P. Jackson, Heather D. Kempel, Kelli A. LaShelle, Zachary T. McDanel, Emily M. Meinert, Glenn G. Petran, Ryan S. Petta, Gwen C. Ramage, Jonathon C. Schneider, Malia E. Spellman, Romero L. Stancle, Trijie B. Tempel, Emily R. Tomita, Anna C. Walker, Ryan A. Walton, Elizabeth M. Wilson

Galena: Juliann R. Hoppensteadt

German Valley: Kari A. Paulson, Veronica T. Romero, Bryan D. Thomas

Janesville, Wisconsin: Autumn M. Quinn, Katelyn T. Wells

Lanark: Shelby M. Johnson, Joshua S. Meador, Alexa M. Patterson

Leaf River: Miranda A. Redus, Janet M. Wilken

Lena: Alexa G. Buss, Richard J. Corbett, Angela M. Edler, Kaylie L. Hammer, Kenzie L . Kaiser, Heather A. Schiess, Elizabeth M. Walker, Abigail A. Walters

McConnell: Amanda K. Mulhall

Milledgeville: Victoria A. Kronenberg, Gina R. Silvius

Monroe, Wisconsin: Catherine H. Eiserman, Carolyn S. Rohloff

Mount Carroll: Breanne N. Field, Hannah D. Walters

Orangeville: Joyce E. Lehman, Melissa S. Owen, Bethany A. Shuman

Oregon: Katrina D. Lowry

Pearl City: Staci E. Hammer, Samuel J. Kempel

Pecatonica: Colton B. Asche

Ridott: Bethany R. Bales, Kathleen A. Schubat

Shannon: Allison L. Joiner, Courtney L. Walker

Stockton: Josiah D. Caswell, Shawn D. Haas

Warren: Wesley J. Castle, Susanna E. Thompson, Gunner R. Wenger, Garrett J. Zeal

High Honors

Apple River: Caitlin M. Cleary, Brandi L. Ernst

Baileyville: Jordan R. Gipper, Denise L. Peters

Brodhead, Wisconsin: Cheyanna J. Becherer

Cedarville: Heather L. Stenzhorn

Dakota: Rachel R. Clay, Anna M. Folgate, Adam J. Schubert

Davis: Christy M. Arroyo, Connor S. Rice, Andrew L. Sweet

Elizabeth: Sara A. Sleeman

Forreston: Elizabeth C. Ascher, Markus B. Edler, Jacob W. Norris, Taylor K. Slothower, Nathaniel C. Stukenberg, Lindsey M. Wardlow, Stephanie M. Wilken

Freeport: Gokcenur Aslan, Alyssa A. Bamberg, Courtney J. Bamberg, Justin P. Bamberg, Amber N. Bell,  Jaclyn M. Boomgarden, Kimberly A. Broshous, Bryce J. Brown, Nicole T. Carlson, Rachel J. Carlson, Lorita M. Cassell, Grace A. Cifonie, Dustin E. Curtis, Kayla J. Downs, Jennifer J. Duarte,

Rachel B. Eichmeier, Alexander J. Feiner, Heather N. Fricke, Jack E. Gaulrapp, Megan E. Hayunga, Hillary M. Hoffman, Alexander L. Jansen, Brandi R. Leland, Taylor L. McGath, Erica R. Miller, Samuel B. Morgan, Brittany M. Myers, Brandi L. Nyman, Grant G. Petran, Damari Pittman, Morgan E. Pittsley, Emily K. Polizzi, Rachel C. Ramage, Ryan L. Ramage, Tatum B. Regez, Maya P. Rockwell, Monica M. Rodriguez, Brett A. Santiago, Keely E. Scace, Aurora L. Schoonhoven, Whitney A. Shippert, Tawny R. Steele, Korey W. Steil, Katherine M. Strautz, Rhianon C. Swofford-Kathol, Dakota L. Thomas, Drew T. Truckenmiller, Riley T. Whalen, David J. Wichman

German Valley: Wyatt J. Kerchner

Hanover: Abigail K. Green, Jennifer L. Holcomb, Rachel K. Streight

Lanark: Wendell M. Allen, Keller J. Burkholder, Miranda R. Grisham, Courtney A. Rogers, Valdet Seferi, Blake D. Steen, Destiny N. Zahn

Leaf River: Emily M. Hanlin

Lena: Tamra L. Brown, Rachel L. Edler, Kayla L. Heun, Kori F. Kalkbrenner, Kaitlyn J. Litow, Peyton M. Magee, Amy E. May, Claire N. Tootelian

McConnell: Cortney S. Haight

Monroe, Wisconsin: McKenna P. Christensen, Larissa L. Klemm, Kayla J. Lelle

Monticello, Wisconsin: Karen M. Gempeler

Mount Carroll: Jonathan R. Rasmussen, Katessa L. Sibley

Muscatine, Iowa: Grant M. Draper

Orangeville: Hannah L. Badgett, Hannah M. Bollon

Oregon: Bobbi J. Kump

Pearl City: Melinda E. Baker, Michelle I. Bronkema, Gertrude R. Heimerdinger, Hanjua N. Huenefeld, Laura Lochowitz, Allison M. Palmer, Anicka N. Stultz, John M. Werkheiser

Pecatonica: Emily N. Bullock, Emily A. Freiburger, Haley T. Greene, Celena M. Josephitis

Rock City: Hannah J. Fehr, Ashley R. Morrison

Rockford: Mindy J. Fuller, Jennifer L. Sanders

Savanna: Michael J. Miller

Spring Grove, Wisconsin: Addison M. Cross

Sterling: Nathan A. McCann

Stockton: Aleah L. Bauer, Christina L. Gropp, Alexzandra S. Johnson, Kiley J. Schulz, Samuel R. VenHuizen

Sycamore: Heidi A. Smith

Thomson: Brianna M. Brandt, Dylan M. Williams

Warren: Kristen K. Rogers

Honors

Clinton, Iowa: Timothy J. Dawson

Dakota: Jennifer M. Killeen, Jordan A. Vrazsity

Davis: Rylee R. Obert, Andrew D. Zellmer

Elizabeth: Abigail G. Mulholland

Forreston: Emily L. Mateika

Freeport: Hunter J. Asche, Sierra A. Best, Gabrielle C. Brunner, Kamryn E. Czysz, Allie N. Dawson, Cody  W. Drake, Adrianna M. Eaton, Richard L. Gordon, Joey M. Gullett, Steven M. Hauser, Nathaniel D. Head, Tyler J. Hoops, Landon W. Koester, Kassidy J. Korte, Charles D. Kovach, Kolton T. Kramer, Claire C. Krogull, Matthew D. Krusey, Hannah M. Lawfer, Trent T. Maher, Nicholas M. Marchini, Brooke E. Mellen, Lauren P. Miller, Lindsay L. Molitor, Mighty C. Sandhyapagu, Alexander C. Stykel, Brian J. Verzak, Tyler J. Wise, Caz M. Wurster, Erik R. Zuberbuhler, Austin M. Zuck

Lena: Whitney M. Becker, Alex J. Doolan, Kyleigh J. Kuckes, Lindsey A. Parkinson, Andrew T. Reid, Christopher M. Rothschadl, Benjamin J. Schubert, Seth C. Standke, Donna M. Strohecker, KevynAnn C. Sutter

Monroe, Wisconsin: Morgan N. Bonjour

Mount Carroll: Darrien J. Raisbeck

Mt. Morris: Nicholas J. Myers

Pearl City: Amanda J. Erbsen, Elizabeth J. Reeser, Devin R. Schiess

Pecatonica: Jacqueline Reynoso

Ridott: Hannah E. Hunziker

Rochelle: Alisha L. Kirk

Rockford: Frank J. Baley

Stockton: Anthony J. Baltierra, Jason R. Heller, Tyler E. Tucker, Reese S. Vanderheyden

Toronto, Canada: Oghosa D. Osazuwa

Winslow: Kelly R. Davis



_________________________
OFFICE OF COMMUNITY RELATIONS
2998 W. Pearl City Road
Freeport, IL 61032-9341

815-235-6121
Fax 815-235-6130



© 2017 Highland Community College   Home  |  Contact  |  Search  |  Classes
Facebook Twitter