NEWS AND ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

news

Highland announces dean's list for Fall 2016 Semester
1/5/2017

FREEPORT -- Highland Community College proudly announces the dean's list for the Fall 2016 Semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean's list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Apple River: Linda L. Toay

Argyle, Wisconsin: Jackie A. Johnson

Ashton: Matthew D. Heng

Chadwick: Sadie C. Wiersema

Dakota: Jessica A. Adkins, Megan L. Cocanower, Shannon N. Fleming

Davis: Jonathan M. Dieken, Samson R. Wilkins

Dixon: Jennifer L. Conderman, Austin J. Humphrey

Elizabeth: Codie C. Geisz, Kyle S. Ludwig

Forreston: Michael J. Heizler, Tiffany J. Letcher, Nathaniel C. Stukenberg, Lindsey M. Wardlow, Courtney L. Wolf

Freeport: Amber E. Akers, Kristina Antonenko, Chloe S. Blum, Josie M. Cobb, Brigitte G. Coleman, Cassidy E. Elmer, Brian A. Elsasser, Jack E. Gaulrapp, Desiree M. Holz, Kate M. Kappes, Heather D. Kempel, Jenna M. Lafferty, Bronwen C. Meyers, Jason M. Nelson, Seongsoo Park, Glenn G. Petran, Jennifer A. Schneider, Adam J. Schubert, Allison N. Shields, Nathan M. Skarlupka, Haley N. VanDrew, Katie C. Walsh, Kerry A. Weber, Natalie L. White

German Valley: Zoe L. Siegmeier

Janesville, Wisconsin: Autumn M. Quinn

Lanark: Rebecca K. Alexander, Devon W. Deloy, Michael J. Horbaczewski, Alexa M. Patterson

Leaf River: Rebecca L. Molander

Lena: James D. Burnidge, Rachel L. Edler, Abigail A. Gill, Kayla L. Heun, Kori F. Kalkbrenner, Barbara C. Schubert, Claire N. Tootelian, Elizabeth M. Walker

Monroe, Wisconsin: Nathan D. Middagh, Benjamin D. Page, Brett A. Seffrood

Mount Carroll: Breanne N. Field

Mount Morris: Allyson M. Bartling

Orangeville: Melissa S. Owen

Oregon: Christine A. Krumm

Pearl City: Anna M. Folgate, Staci E. Hammer, John M. Werkheiser

Pecatonica: Emily A. Freiburger

Ridott: Hannah E. Hunziker

Rock City: Kaitlyn M. Reifsteck

Rockford: Natalia Bekker

Shannon: Bailey G. Heckman

Stockton: Kaila S. Haas, Sidney M. Kuehl, Amanda L. Stich, Mariah A. Thompson, Samuel R. VenHuizen, Lindsey E. Volling

High Honors

Apple River: Hiede M. Graves, Hannah L. McGivney

Byron: Whitney A. Felker

Chadwick: Taniya A. Ritenour

Chicago: Rashawn D. Anderson

Dakota: Jennifer M. Killeen, Kelsey J. Zettle

Davis: Matthew F. Allen, Christy M. Arroyo, Madeline E. Kuhl, Kaitlyn J. Marquardt, Robert J. Meiners, Nichole R. Tobler, Austin R. Untersee

Dixon: Ronald P. Hicks

Elizabeth: Brandon R. Brown, Daniel L. Offenheiser, Sara A. Sleeman

Forreston: Elizabeth C. Ascher, Heidi C. Duitsman, Natasha H. Hughes, Christian M. Pacheco, Stephanie M. Wilken

Freeport: Isaac R. Asche, Mary A. Bauscher, Jaclyn M. Boomgarden, Rachel J. Carlson, Hope E. Cassell, Grace A. Cifonie, Kirstin A. Dach, Hunter O. Deal, Charles D. Elliott, Alexander J. Feiner, Kathleen E. Fox, Halle B. Fransen, Ryan R. Gahm, Michaela Q. Gilliam, Victoria A. Goetz, Veronica E. Gross, Keagan A. Hartman, Denise L. Herbert, Christopher T. Hornung, Jesse A. Hurder, Kassidy J. Korte, Garrett F. Kruse, Emmy R. Kubatzke, Diamondnique S. Lacy, Trent T. Maher, Zachary D. Marinello, Miles D. McShane, Karley A. Morton, Joshua K. Naujokas, Katherine R. Noble, Cattrina A. O'Haver, Janna R. Pepper, Stacy L. Sammul, Romero L. Stancle, Noah G. Watson, Jessica M. Welling, Johanna M. Zimmerman

German Valley: Wyatt J. Kerchner

Hanover: Jennifer L. Holcomb, Jamie M. Nobis

Lake Carroll: Allen E. Krieger

Lanark: Nicholas P. Simpson, Farrah M. Stubbe, Destiny N. Zahn

Leaf River: Nolan C. Edler, Bryce J. Flick, Kyle M. Hemmersbach

Lena: Whitney M. Becker, Brittney L. Leopold, Peyton M. Magee, Sierra E. Maurer, Brooke N. Olberding, Joseph C. Robinson, Benjamin J. Schubert, Rachael M. Wybourn, Isaiah T. Yeager

McConnell: Madelyne B. Arand

Milledgeville: Taylor D. Haag

Monroe, Wisconsin: McKenna P. Christensen, Larissa L. Klemm

Mount Carroll: Christopher M. Morgan

Muscatine, Iowa: Grant M. Draper

Nora: Allison M. Kubat

Orangeville: Hannah L. Badgett, Hannah M. Bollon

Oregon: Elaine C. Schmidt

Pearl City: Christopher R. Aspinwall, Dillon L. Baldauf, Torey N. Ballard, Abigayle J. Endress, Nathan E. Lott, Jared R. Mellnick, Elizabeth J. Reeser

Pecatonica: Emily N. Bullock, Michaela M. White

Rock City: Hannah J. Fehr, Kimberly A. Goeke

Savanna: Michael J. Miller

Shannon: Allison L. Joiner, Kenneth D. Myers, Dillon N. Schoeny

Stockton: Natasha E. Euler, Ashley N. Getz, Brooke S. Haug, Kristen N. Krippendorf, Stephanie M. Nadig, Frederick J. Taylor, Reese S. Vanderheyden, Scott L. Wernet

St. Louis, Missouri: Christopher M. Blocker

Warren: Cassandra A. Blair, Analiesa J. Harbach, Hayley J. Smith, Lydia Smith, Gunner R. Wenger

Honors

Apple River: Tamra L. Kurth

Baileyville: Ashlee N. Beck

Camanche, Iowa: Ethan X. Hull

Dakota: Bria V. Koester, Jillane R. Toelke, Jordan A. Vrazsity

Davis: Rhonda S. Miller

Detroit, Michigan: Mary A. Ware

Forreston: Lauren A. Jacobs, Kylie J. Joens, Celena M. Josephitis, Emma K. Nowicki

Freeport: Kalah J. Bardell, Ashley N. Bausman, Jacqueline K. Bennett, Nathan A. Bethel, Brenda L. Boland, Evan J. Byrnes, Nicole T. Carlson, Emily A. Cowman, Kamryn E. Czysz, Allie N. Dawson, Madelyn J. Donaldson, Bailey A. Frank, Emilee A. Fransen, Travis D. Graves, Tiffani N Hoops, Katelyn E. Hudler, Alexander L. Jansen, Jaquelin S. Jazo, Luthien M. Jonis, Bradley C. Kappes, Keaton R. Lawson, Brooke E. Mellen, Mandi S. Milliken, Kaitlyn C. Nesemeier, Sonya A. Oefelein, Tatum B. Regez, Holly L. Schoch, Wesley K. Schubert, Nicole M. Simler, Andrew D. Stevens, Lindsay E. Swalve, Ryan A. Walton, Makenzie N. Zueger

German Valley: Brian G. Dillard, Veronica T. Romero

Hanover: Aaron M. Holcomb

Lanark: Kyle J. Faust, Tiffany M. Horbaczewski, Blake D. Steen

Leaf River: Emily M. Edler

Lena: Kadie M. Cross, Alexandria I. Johnson, Lana M. Parkinson, Noah P. Peight, Marissa M. Runkle

Lindenwood: Dylan J. Hopkins

Mount Carroll: Kaylee M. Plattenberger

Mount Morris: Lance E. Merrill

Oregon: John V. Donaldson

Pecatonica: Haley T. Greene, Jennifer R. Wiegert

Polo: Kaleigh E. Powell

Redford, Michigan: Dakata A. Toney

Ridott: Kelly E. Tunney

Rock City: Andrea M. Willing, Angela Zavolokoff, Morgan L. Zimmerman

Rockford: Ashley N. Dalberg, Acacia J. McCullough

Savanna: James D. Gonzalez

Shannon: Steven A. Murphy

Stockton: Jennifer J. Gile, Drew A. Groezinger, Hayden E. Hayes, Kaitlyn D. Reusch, Jace A. Springer, Melissa A. Steien, Shayna R. Vanderheyden

Sycamore: Heidi A. Smith

Warren: Bradley J. Bartell, Darren J. Hess, Susanna E. Thompson




_________________________
OFFICE OF COMMUNITY RELATIONS
2998 W. Pearl City Road
Freeport, IL 61032-9341

815-235-6121
Fax 815-235-6130



© 2017 Highland Community College   Home  |  Contact  |  Search  |  Classes
Facebook Twitter