Highland announces dean’s list for Spring 2018 Semester

Highland Community College proudly announces the dean’s list for the Spring 2018 Semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

 

Highest Honors

 

Amboy: Hallie A. Nauman

 

Apple River: Juliana R. Campbell

 

Davis: Colin L. Barker, Madeline E. Kuhl, Sharmaine Joy L. Lowe, Austin R. Untersee

 

Elizabeth: Megan R. Ludwig

 

Forreston: Jordan N. Green, Jaclyn B. Runkle

 

Freeport: Alena L. Belleque, Lora E. Besse, Larissa R. Blankenship, Claire F. Cifonie, Kathryn R. Cifonie, Alexandra N. Coonrod, Melissa L. Corson, Hunter O. Deal, Michael A. Domino, Monica Dorsey, Cassidy E. Elmer, Bailey H. Flemming, William J. George, Patrick R. Gustafson, Melody M. Henson, Denise L. Herbert, Anthony P. Jackson, Griffin R. Koester, Kassidy J. Korte, Heath A. Linder, Matthew R. Ludolph, Carson M. Meyers, Emily A. Morris, Holly A. Morton, Kaitlyn C. Nesemeier, Katherine R. Noble, Seongsoo Park, Matthew        J. Pfeiffer, Jayme N. Piper, Jennifer A. Schneider, Candice S. Schopf, Nathan M. Skarlupka, Haley N. VanDrew, Kristopher M. Vesely, Katie C. Walsh, Stacy R. Wittfield, Dayna A. Yoder, Elisha L. Yount

 

Galena: Melissa A. Ettleman

 

German Valley: Amanda G. Anderson

 

Lanark: Devon W. Deloy

 

Lena: Lana M. Parkinson, Marissa M. Runkle

Milledgeville: Taylor D. Haag

 

Mount Carroll: Emily M. Suiter

 

Orangeville: Makenzie L. Robieson, Jamie M. Watson

 

Pearl City: Dillon L. Baldauf, Abigayle J. Endress, Nathan E. Lott

 

Rock City: Mercedes A. Hansen

 

Rockford: Anthony O. Cuevas

 

Shannon: Merrick S. Misiewicz, Anthony J. Murphy, Cole I. Schoeny

 

South Beloit: Paul M. Anderson

 

Stockton: Hannah E. Brudi

 

Sycamore: Jennifer R. Stevens

 

Thomson: Cody D. Sturtevant

 

Warren: Kyle J. Wolff

 

 

High Honors

 

Baileyville: Chelsea K. Lampe

 

Cedarville: John A. Havens

 

Dakota: Megan L. Cocanower, Lauren M. Cramer, Cassandra A. Stubbe, Cody R. Welling

 

Davis: Brock I. Byington, Jonathan M. Dieken, Kaitlyn M. Reifsteck, Stephanie A. Siemens

 

Durand: Katie A. Nevdal

 

Elizabeth: Lucas W. Albrecht, Brandon R. Brown

 

Forreston: Amanda R. Anderson, Michael J. Heizler, Austin J. Howald, Cameron S. Timm, Courtney L. Wolf, Michael J. Wubbena

 

Freeport: Ahmed Alamidi, Alexis Aponte, Mason E. Barthel, Gabrielle R. Binkley, Sparkle N. Brooks, Carter W. Budenz, Stacy M. Buman, Tyrice J. Collier, Shayna R. Drake, Daniel M. Duda, Charles D. Elliott, Kylie J. Fransen, Isabelle D. Frautschy, Ryan R. Gahm, Dannya Gomez, Marna L. Gossett, Veronica E. Gross, Colton S. Hartman, Keagan A. Hartman, Christopher T. Hornung, Elizabeth A. Invergo, Jared N. Johnson, Angela D. Johnston, Jessica M. Kraemer, Garrett F. Kruse, Jenna M. Lafferty, Zachary D. Marinello, Todd S. Marquis, Joshua K. Naujokas, Chane     Oosthuizen, Monica M. Rodriguez, Erin N. Schrader, Tyler L. Sherrer, Tate L. Slaght, Megan M. Smith, Savanna N. Steele, Andrew D. Stevens, Ayse Tanik, Thomas P. Tempel, Daeleen J. Tippett, Cassandra L. Torrisi, Vaun J. Truckenmiller, Christopher T. Vanderheiden, Noah G. Watson, Jessica M. Welling, Autumn M. Yoder, Suyeon Youn

 

Hanover: Aaron M. Holcomb

 

 

Lake Carroll: Allen E. Krieger

 

Lanark: Sydney E. Guentner, Christopher M. Kniss, Amanda J. Murphy, Alexis R. Smith

 

Leaf River: Kyle M. Hemmersbach

 

Lena: Ryan C. Brumfield, Hewitt A. Dameier, Laurel A. Flynn, Kayleigh R. Gerber, Kara M. Kalkbrenner, Olivia C. Kepner, Jordan M. Lee, Cole P. Oberle, Aspen J. Sandy, Meghan R. Scace, Allison P. Weegens, Rachael M. Wybourn

 

Liburn, GA: Walter L. Jordan

 

McConnell: Madelyne B. Arand

 

Milledgeville: Tyler E. Dambman

 

Mt. Morris: Ronald D. Ingersoll, Kyle K. Ruter

 

Orangeville: Kelsey L. Bollon, Hannah C. Janssen

 

Pearl City: Taylor R. Brudi, Tori J. Clark, Kendra L. Melville, Brittney L. Peterson, Baylee M. Wolf

 

Pecatonica: Kirsten R. Kendell

 

Polo: Parker J. Taylor

 

Ridott: Zowie C. Kauffman

 

Rock City: Miranda L. Goeke, Ilona Huizar

 

Rock Falls: Kyle J. Yonk

 

Savanna: Shelby N. Skiles

 

Shannon: Anna G. Kuper, Breanna J. Rose, Jessica S. Sneek

 

 

Stockton: Mikayla H. Baysinger, Aaron J. Dvorak, Courtney E. Haas, Michelle L. Johnson, Molly N. Neebel, Kaitlyn D. Reusch

 

Sublette: Emma R. Lindenmeyer

 

Warren: Cassandra A. Blair, Kimberly A. Broshous, Benjamin D. Hicks, Lydia Smith, Austin M. Williams

 

Honors

 

Baileyville: Jason H. Drake, Keileigh S. Kloepping

 

Dakota: Jennifer M. Killeen

 

Davis: Samson R. Wilkins

 

Durand: Brock R. Klein

 

Elizabeth: Lisa A. Kinder

 

Forreston: Casey J. Amos

 

Freeport: Katya M. Awender, Drew J. Broge, William E. Clark, Laura M. Dinderman, Travis D. Graves, Jennifer E. Greene, Lannette Herrera, Halee A. Hull, Luthien M. Jonis, Damian L. Kauffman, Mackenzie S. Kavanaugh, Jade E. Klinger, Jenna M. Krusey, Jenna R. Marsh, Sydney T. Mitchell, Janna R. Pepper, Macayla E. Pilson, Meghan L. Pizzolato, Dusan Simovic, Katherine E. Stykel, Zachary A. Swanson, Darran T. Tempel, Tiffany D. Thomas, Michael A. Thruman, Jessica E. Vasquez

 

German Valley: Zoe L. Siegmeier

 

Hanover: Bradley J. Bell, Abigail K. Green

 

Lanark: Patrick H. Dertz, Ryan A. Mathes, Austin T. Poffenberger, Courtney A. Rogers

 

Lena: Jacob A. Fox, Brock W. Fransen, Douglas W. Janicke

 

Monroe, WI: Ashley R. Alexander, Amy M. Kundert

 

Mount Carroll: Daniel R. Hartman, Christopher M. Morgan

 

Orangeville: Ethan G. Bilgri

 

Pecatonica: Aaron J. Ackerman

 

Rock City: Emily E. DeHaven, Rachel M. Mulder, Andrea P. Reyes

 

Shannon: Blake B. Janssen, Steven A. Murphy, Nichole M. Potempa

 

Stockton: Rachael M. Cook, Kati E. Eden, Natasha L. Rowe

 

Warren: Kirsten D. Kopp

Highland Campus

2998 W. Pearl City Rd. Freeport, IL 61032

815.235.6121