Skip to Content

Highland Community College Fall Graduates 2019

Highland Community College announces the 2019 fall graduates. The 51 graduates were awarded associate degrees, associate of applied science degrees, or certificates.

Apple River: Dawn Freese, Associate of General Studies

Chana: Meredith Gelander, Associate of Arts

Dakota: Robert Rackow, Associate of Arts

Davis: Emilee Davis, Associate of Arts; Berkley Phelps, Associate of Science

Durand: Kelsey Polizzi, Associate of Science, Associate of Arts

Elizabeth: Micah Ransom, Associate of General Studies

Forreston: Jacob Norris, Associate of General Studies, Nail Technology Certificate

Freeport: Brady Balk, Computer Science-Associate of Science; Alena Belleque, Associate of General Studies, Agricultural Production Certificate; Adam Clark, Associate of Arts; David Domino, Associate of Arts; Marna Gossett, Hospitality Management-Associate of Applied Science, Restaurant Management; Laura Jepson, Associate of Science; Angela Johnston, Criminal Justice Associate of Applied Science; Jeremy Marsh, Associate of General Studies, Emergency Medical Services – Associate of Applied Science; David Moll, Machine Processes Certificate; Chane Oosthuizen, Cosmetology Certificate; Maranda Raymond, Associate of Arts; Emmit Seefeldt-Swanson, CAD Mechanical Certificate, Machine Processes Certificate, CNC Machinist Certificate; Jenna Skarlupka, Associate of Arts; Anthony Smith, Associate of General Studies; Shannon Verner, Clerk Typist Certificate, Information Tech Healthcare-Associate of Applied Science, Medical Coding Certificate, Clerical Business Certificate

German Valley: Brooklynn Hollis, Associate of Science

Lanark: Lane Lessman, Associate of Arts; Taylor Metz, Agricultural Production Certificate

Agricultural Management-Associate of Applied Science; Shelbie Preston, Associate of Arts

Leaf River: Anna Buttel, Associate of General Studies

Lena: Mark Diddens, Associate of Arts; Kara Kalkbrenner, Associate of Arts; Connie Kraft, Associate of General Studies

Monroe, WI: Cory Newingham, Graphic Design-Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Design Certificate

Mount Carroll: Deborah McColley, Information Tech Healthcare-Associate of Applied Science, Medical Coding Certificate

Mt. Morris: Danielle Hagemann, Associate of Science

Pearl City: Amelia Huizenga, Associate of Arts; Rebecca Thomas, Hospitality Management-Associate of Applied Science, Restaurant Management, Hospitality Start-Up, Hotel Management Certificate

Savanna: Cheyanne Martelle, Associate of Science; Shelby Strohecker, Patient Care Technician

Stockton: Natasha Rowe, Associate of Arts

Thomson: Rafael Ayala, Basic Welding Certificate; Jesus Cepeda-Cano, Basic Welding Certificate; David Guel, Basic Welding Certificate; Thomas Jager, Basic Welding Certificate; Frank Johnson, Basic Welding Certificate; Victor Tate, Basic Welding Certificate; Samuel Thurman, Basic Welding Certificate; Mark Warne, Basic Welding Certificate

Warren: Jeffrey Schelberger, Associate of Arts

Winslow: Sydni Aebly, Associate of Arts; Phylicia Blair, Associate of Arts

Highland Campus

2998 W. Pearl City Rd. Freeport, IL 61032

815.235.6121

Translate »