Skip to Content

Highland Community College Fall Graduates 2020

building M is shown with snow covering the ground and trees

Highland Community College announces the 2020 fall graduates. Graduates were awarded associate degrees, associate of applied science degrees, or certificates.

Davis: Kaylyn Field, Associate of Science; Savannah Sickler, Associate of Arts

Elizabeth: Rhett Geisz, Agricultural Production Certificate, Welding & Fabrication Certificate, Basic Welding Certificate, Agricultural Management, Associate of Applied Science

Forreston: Shayla Newell, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Design

Freeport: Luz Acevedo, Associate of Arts; Sherri Baker, Associate of Applied Science in Accounting, Account Clerk Certificate, Quickbooks Professional Certificate, Professional Tax Preparer Certificate; Mason Barthel, CNC Machinist Certificate; Diontay Cowan, Cosmetology Certificate; Craig Dailey, Automotive Mechanics, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Service – Level I, Automotive Service – Level II, Auto Level I and Auto Level II; Kyle Davison, Associate of General Studies; Alexa Eisenhower, Associate of Arts; Alyse Eshleman, Associate of Arts; Adonis Janssen, Associate of Arts; Jessica Koning, Associate of General Studies; Anna Marinello, Associate of Science; Jessica Mordick, Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Education Level 2 ECE Credential – Certificate, Level 3 ECE Credential Certificate, Infant/Toddler Level 2 Credential, Infant/Toddler Level 3 Credential; Caleb Oliva, Associate of Arts; Katie Rieger, Associate of Arts; Evan Ruthe, Associate of Arts, Accounting Certificate, Account Clerk Certificate, Quickbooks Professional Certificate, Professional Tax Preparer Certificate; Lucas Shippert, Associate of Arts; Olivia Wainman, Cosmetology Certificate; Robert Walker, Associate of Arts

Lanark: Carol Runyan, Associate of General Studies

Lena: Kaversia Barber, Auto Body Repair-Associate of Applied Science, Basic Welding Certificate, Autobody Repair Certificate; Cade Benson, Associate of Arts; Rebecca Edler, Associate of General Studies

Mount Carroll: Isabelle Foltz, Associate of Arts; Katherine Knight, Associate of Science

Orangeville: Madison Cahoon, Associate of Arts; Dylan Dietmeier, Agricultural Production Certificate, Basic Welding Certificate, Agricultural Management, Associate of Applied Science

Oregon: Austin Strite, Associate of Science

Pearl City: Amanda Baldauf, Associate of Science; Amanda Baumgartner, Associate of Arts

Rockford: Victoria Solem, Associate of Science

Roscoe: Kara Becker, Associate of Science

Savanna: Hannah Johnson, Associate of Science

Scales Mound: Kristy Kruger, Associate of Applied Science ,Agricultural Management, Agricultural Production Certificate, Equine Massage Therapist Certificate, General Equine Science Certificate

Shannon: Anastasia Matias, Associate of Arts

Stockton: Heather Schmitz, Medical Coding Certificate; Hannah Smith, Associate of Science; Tabetha Thommen, Associate of General Studies; Brendan Westphal, CAD-Mechanical-Certificate, Machine Processes-Certificate, Welding & Fabrication-Certificate, CNC Machinist – Certificate

Highland Campus

2998 W. Pearl City Rd. Freeport, IL 61032

815.235.6121

Translate »