Skip to Content

COVID-19 Alert

Highland Community College is closely monitoring the COVID-19 (2019 Novel Coronavirus) illness in our district and state. The Highland emergency management team has established a COVID-19 Task Force... continue reading

Highland Community College Fall Graduates 2021

Highland Community College announces the 2021 fall graduates. Graduates were awarded associate degrees, associate of applied science degrees, or certificates.

Dakota: Grace Sutherland, Associate of Arts

Davis: David Hales, Associate of Arts; Joseph Klatt, Associate of Applied Science — Emergency Medical Services

Davis Junction: Kayla White, Associate of Science

Elizabeth: Claire Ketelsen, Associate of Arts, Criminal Justice Certificate; Mary Frances Tracey, Associate of Science

Forreston: Jacob Swanson, Associate of Science

Freeport: Lacreica Allen, Associate of General Studies; Destiny Brooks, Cosmetology Certificate; Brady Carlisle, Associate of General Studies; Christine Ceroni, Associate of Applied Science — Equine Science, Stable Manager Certificate, Equine Riding Instructor Certificate, General Equine Science Certificate; Jaylynn Coppernoll, Basic Welding Certificate; Craig Downing, Associate of Arts; Jason Eicher, Associate of Arts; Timothy Farrar, Machine Processes Certificate, CNC Machinist Certificate; Austin Flemming, Associate of Science Pre-Pharmacy; Jocelyn Gryzlak, Associate of Arts; Megan Kubly, Associate of Arts; Hailie Lenz, Associate of Arts; Johnathan Martz, Associate of Applied Science – Criminal Justice; Areich Richardson, Associate of Arts; Landon Roelfs, Associate of Arts; Tashianna Thomas, Associate of Arts; Emily Torrisi, Associate of Arts; Peace Uzoigwe, Associate of Arts; Kaitlyn Williams, Accounting Certificate

Galena: Brooke Crowley Rosenberg, Associate of Arts; Isabelle Wand, Cosmetology Certificate

Gratiot, WI: Grace Neff, Associate of Arts

Lena: Isaac Shelly, Associate of Applied Science Industrial Manufacturing, Associate of Applied Science Industrial Mechatronics, Machine Processes Certificate, Welding & Fabrication Certificate, Industrial Maintenance Certificate, Basic Welding Certificate, CNC Machinist Certificate

Machesney Park: Kayli Reed, Associate of Applied Science Emergency Medical Services

Miami, FL: Michael Bell, Associate of General Studies

Mount Carroll: Faith Hunter, Cosmetology Certificate

Oregon: Timothy Breeden, Basic Welding Certificate

Pearl City: Amber Roach, Associate of Arts

Pecatonica: Travis Jacobs, Associate of Applied Science Agricultural Management, Agricultural Production Certificate

Polo: Madison Boelens, Agricultural Production Certificate

Savanna: Shelby Rathje, Associate of Arts

Scales Mound: Aric Ellsworth, Associate of Arts

Shannon: James Endress, Agricultural Production Certificate; Judd Lessman, Associate of Arts

Spalding, MI: Amanda Raab, Associate of General Studies

Stockton: Hailey Lantz, Associate of General Studies; Elizabeth Rowe, Cosmetology Certificate

Thomson: Russell Brossart, Basic Welding Certificate; Maurice Crowder, Basic Welding Certificate; Samir Fakhouri, Basic Welding Certificate; Hannah Foltz, Associate of Arts; Wayne Green, Basic Welding Certificate; Marc Marier, Basic Welding Certificate; Kevin Rodgers, Basic Welding Certificate; Andre Washington, Basic Welding Certificate

Warren: Noah Folks, Associate of Science

Winnebago: Annika Lepke, Cosmetology Certificate

Highland Campus

2998 W. Pearl City Rd. Freeport, IL 61032

815.235.6121

Translate »