Skip to Content

Highland Community College Fall Graduates 2021

Highland Community College announces the 2021 fall graduates. Graduates were awarded associate degrees, associate of applied science degrees, or certificates.

Dakota: Grace Sutherland, Associate of Arts

Davis: David Hales, Associate of Arts; Joseph Klatt, Associate of Applied Science — Emergency Medical Services

Davis Junction: Kayla White, Associate of Science

Elizabeth: Claire Ketelsen, Associate of Arts, Criminal Justice Certificate; Mary Frances Tracey, Associate of Science

Forreston: Jacob Swanson, Associate of Science

Freeport: Lacreica Allen, Associate of General Studies; Destiny Brooks, Cosmetology Certificate; Brady Carlisle, Associate of General Studies; Christine Ceroni, Associate of Applied Science — Equine Science, Stable Manager Certificate, Equine Riding Instructor Certificate, General Equine Science Certificate; Jaylynn Coppernoll, Basic Welding Certificate; Craig Downing, Associate of Arts; Jason Eicher, Associate of Arts; Timothy Farrar, Machine Processes Certificate, CNC Machinist Certificate; Austin Flemming, Associate of Science Pre-Pharmacy; Jocelyn Gryzlak, Associate of Arts; Megan Kubly, Associate of Arts; Hailie Lenz, Associate of Arts; Johnathan Martz, Associate of Applied Science – Criminal Justice; Areich Richardson, Associate of Arts; Landon Roelfs, Associate of Arts; Tashianna Thomas, Associate of Arts; Emily Torrisi, Associate of Arts; Peace Uzoigwe, Associate of Arts; Kaitlyn Williams, Accounting Certificate

Galena: Brooke Crowley Rosenberg, Associate of Arts; Isabelle Wand, Cosmetology Certificate

Gratiot, WI: Grace Neff, Associate of Arts

Lena: Isaac Shelly, Associate of Applied Science Industrial Manufacturing, Associate of Applied Science Industrial Mechatronics, Machine Processes Certificate, Welding & Fabrication Certificate, Industrial Maintenance Certificate, Basic Welding Certificate, CNC Machinist Certificate

Machesney Park: Kayli Reed, Associate of Applied Science Emergency Medical Services

Miami, FL: Michael Bell, Associate of General Studies

Mount Carroll: Faith Hunter, Cosmetology Certificate

Oregon: Timothy Breeden, Basic Welding Certificate

Pearl City: Amber Roach, Associate of Arts

Pecatonica: Travis Jacobs, Associate of Applied Science Agricultural Management, Agricultural Production Certificate

Polo: Madison Boelens, Agricultural Production Certificate

Savanna: Shelby Rathje, Associate of Arts

Scales Mound: Aric Ellsworth, Associate of Arts

Shannon: James Endress, Agricultural Production Certificate; Judd Lessman, Associate of Arts

Spalding, MI: Amanda Raab, Associate of General Studies

Stockton: Hailey Lantz, Associate of General Studies; Elizabeth Rowe, Cosmetology Certificate

Thomson: Russell Brossart, Basic Welding Certificate; Maurice Crowder, Basic Welding Certificate; Samir Fakhouri, Basic Welding Certificate; Hannah Foltz, Associate of Arts; Wayne Green, Basic Welding Certificate; Marc Marier, Basic Welding Certificate; Kevin Rodgers, Basic Welding Certificate; Andre Washington, Basic Welding Certificate

Warren: Noah Folks, Associate of Science

Winnebago: Annika Lepke, Cosmetology Certificate

Highland Campus

2998 W. Pearl City Rd. Freeport, IL 61032

815.235.6121

Translate »