Skip to Content

Highland Community College Spring Graduates 2019

Baileyville: Keileigh Kloepping, Associate of Arts; Denise Peters, Nursing — AAS

Byron: Alexis Streff, Associate of General Studies, Agricultural Production — Certificate, Agricultural Management — AAS

Cedarville: Chad Foltz, Associate of Arts; Breanna Goldsmith, Nursing — AAS; John Havens, Computer Science — AS

Clinton, Iowa: Jerri Jackley, Nursing — AAS

Dakota: Casey Brokhausen, Associate of Arts; Cole Cramer, Associate of Arts; Madison Folk, Associate of Science; Alayna Henze, Nursing — AAS; Jennifer Killeen, Nursing — AAS; Eva McAloon, Early Childhood Education — AAS, Level 2 ECE Credential — Certificate, Level 3 ECE Credential — Certificate, Infant/Toddler Level 3 Credential; Cassandra Stubbe, Associate of Arts

Davis: Colin Barker, Associate of Science; Lauren Erickson, Human/Social Services — AA; Sharmaine Joy Lowe, Nursing — AAS; Caroline Martin, Associate of Arts; Mara McKee, Associate of Science; Madalyn Steffan, Associate of Arts; Samson Wilkins, Associate of Arts

Durand: Katie Nevdal, Associate of Science

Elizabeth: Andrew Ertmer, Wind Turbine Technology — AAS; Lucas Steele, Automotive Service — Level I

Farley, Iowa: Jeffery Simmons, Associate of General Studies

Florissant, MO: Lakeita Chappel, Associate of Arts

Forreston: Amanda Anderson, Associate of Arts; Kaitlyn Collins, Associate of Science; Kylie Cruze, Nursing-AAS; Trevor Drayton, Associate of Science; Austin Howald, Associate of Arts; Cameron Timm, Associate of General Studies; Michael Wubbena, Associate of Science

Freeport: Badea Alamidi, Associate of Science; Holly Balsamo, Nursing — AAS; Luka Barisic, Business Administration – AA; Mason Barthel, Welding & Fabrication Certificate, Industrial Maintenance Certificate, Basic Welding Certificate; Larissa Blankenship, Info Tech Healthcare —AAS, Medical Coding Certificate; Megan Braun, Associate of Science; Drew Broge, Associate of Arts; Carter Budenz, Associate of Arts; Haley Ceroni, Equine Science — AAS, Stable Manager  Certificate, Equine Riding Instructor Certificate; Stacey Dach, Associate of General Studies; Noah Daniel, Basic Welding Certificate; Devon Deloy, Nursing — AAS; Anthoney DiModica, Associate of General Studies; Michael Domino, Associate of Science; Monica Dorsey, Nursing — AAS; Shayna Drake, Professional Education — AA; Daniel Duda, Auto Body Repair — AAS, Autobody Repair Certificate; Jalen Dunbar, Associate of Arts; Cecelie Eiler, Associate of Arts; Ozioma Eneogwe, Accounting Certificate; Trey Engelbrecht, Associate of Arts; Bailey Flemming, Associate of Arts; Sierra Goddard, Cosmetology Certificate; Dannya Gomez, Associate of Arts; Marna Gossett, Hospitality Start-Up, Hotel Management; Ziga Habat, Associate of Arts; Denise Herbert, Nursing — AAS; Lucas Hill, Associate of Science; Halee Hull, Nursing — AAS; Sabree Hull, Associate of Arts; Tammy Ihus, Clerical Business Certificate; Bailey Johnson, Associate of Arts; Angela Johnston, Criminal Justice Certificate, Criminal Justice — AA; Janell Jordan, Nursing — AAS; Courtney Kappes, Associate of General Studies; Mackenzie Kavanaugh, Associate of Arts; Claire Kayes, Nursing — AAS; Jade Klinger, Human/Social Services — AA; Laura Knodle, Associate of General Studies; Kaitlan Koehn, Associate of Arts; Griffin Koester, Professional Education — AA; Jenna Krusey, Associate of Arts; Janine Levison, Business Administration — AA; Dulce Lopez, Associate of Arts; Bailey Luy, Associate of Arts; Cassidy Mahan, Associate of Arts; Naomi McKenzie, Associate of Arts; Carson Meyers, Associate of Arts; Sydney Mitchell, Associate of Arts; Raymundo Montes, Auto Body Repair — AAS, Basic Welding Certificate, Auto Body Repair Certificate; Mariah Moutrey, Associate of Science; Kim Mullens, Nursing — AAS; Cole Nesemeier, Welding & Fabrication Certificate, Basic Welding Certificate; Jacob O’Connor, Associate of Science; Josue Ortiz, Associate of General Studies; Ashtyn Parkos, Associate of Science; Juana Penaloza, Nursing — AAS; Janna Pepper, Nursing — AAS; Matthew Pfeiffer, Associate of General Studies, Accounting Certificate, Account Clerk Certificate, Quickbooks Professional Certificate, Professional Tax Preparer Certificate, Associate in Engineering Science; Macayla Pilson, Associate of Science; Gary Ramey, Associate of General Studies, Machine Processes Certificate; Heather Ripley, Auto Body Repair Certificate; Shiann Rowe, Nursing — AAS; Holly Schoch, Nursing — AAS; Erin Schrader, Associate of Arts; Milena Silva, Associate of General Studies; Desiree Simmons, Associate of Science; Rhonda Skridla, Nursing — AAS; Tate Slaght, Associate of Science; Shelby Slick, Nursing — AAS; Morgan Smoter, Associate of Science; Kristina Span, Associate of General Studies; Misha St. Michael, Associate of Arts; Brielle Strasser, Nursing — AAS; Mya-Laryce Tomlin-McKenzie, Associate of General Studies; Cassandra Weik, Nursing — AAS; Stacy Wittfield, Accounting — AAS, Accounting Certificate, Account Clerk Certificate, Quickbooks Professional Certificate, Professional Tax Preparer Certificate

Galena:  Grace Vacval, Associate of General Studies

German Valley: Haley Cuthrell, Associate of Science; Alicia Gray, Nursing — AAS; Melissa Watter, Nursing — AAS

Hanover: Kelsey Dascher, Nursing — AAS; Jamie Nobis, Associate of General Studies

Juda, WI: Tiffany Creuzer, Information Systems — AAS, Info Word Processing Certificate

Lanark: Kimberly Cook, Nursing — AAS; Courtney Davenport, Associate of Arts; Patrick Dertz, Automotive Mechanics — AAS, Automotive Service Level I, Automotive Service Level II; Candice Nepean, Nursing — AAS; Sara Runyan, Equine Science — AAS, Stable Manager Certificate, Equine Riding Instructor Certificate, General Equine Science Certificate

Lena:  Alec Aurand, Associate of Science; Brittany Beam, Associate of General Studies; Kalie Becker, Associate of Arts; Jake Diddens, Associate of General Studies; Laurel Flynn, Associate of Arts; Kayleigh Gerber, Associate of Arts; Mark Honerbaum, Emergency Med Technician — AAS; Alexandria Johnson, Restaurant Management, Hotel Management; Jordan Lee, Associate of Science; Joseph Masterson, Associate of Science; Cole Oberle, Associate of Science; Noah Peight, Machine Processes Certificate, Industrial Manufacturing — AAS, CNC Machinist  Certificate;  Marissa Runkle, Associate of Science; Meghan Scace, Associate of Arts; Dawn Switzer, Info Word Processing — AAS; Brandi Trewartha, Nursing — AAS; Evan Voreis, Associate of Arts; Allison Weegens, Associate of Science

Lilbum, GA: Walter Jordan, Associate of Arts

Madison, WI: Nichole Boyd, Equine Science — AAS, Stable Manager Certificate, Equine Riding Instructor Certificate, General Equine Science Certificate; Kiana Burnette, Associate of General Studies

McConnell: Emily Diffenderfer, Associate of Science

Monroe, WI: Ashley Alexander, Nursing — AAS; Rosemary Pierre, Nursing — AAS

Orangeville: Ethan Bilgri, Associate of Science; Dayton Bollon, Associate of Arts; Kelsey Bollon, Associate of Arts; Hannah Janssen, Associate of Arts; Haley Obert, Nursing — AAS; Makenzie Robieson, Associate of Arts; Jamie Watson, Associate of Science

Oregon: Noah Russell, Cosmetology Certificate

Pearl City: Torey Ballard, Nursing — AAS; Chet Dietmeier, Associate of Science; Kendra Melville, Associate of Arts; Lindsey Miller, Associate of Arts, Nursing — AAS; Ryan Piefer, Associate of Arts; Madison Pitts, Associate of Arts; Brianne Visel, Associate of General Studies

Pecatonica: Aaron Ackerman, Agricultural Production Certificate, Agricultural Management — AAS; Allie Greene, Associate of Arts; Kirsten Kendell, Associate of Arts; Joshua Manns, Machine Processes Certificate, Industrial Manufacturing AAS, CNC Machinist Certificate

Polo: Travis McCaffrey, Associate of General Studies

Ridott: Marilu Anderson, Nail Technology Certificate; Dillon Swift, Associate of Science

Rock City: Mandi Baker, Associate of Arts; Miranda Goeke, Associate of Science, Associate of Arts; Mercedes Hansen, Nursing — AAS; Matthew Holste, Agricultural Production Certificate, Agricultural Management — AAS; Andrew Johnson, History — AA; Ryan Miller, Associate of General Studies; Brianna Mulder, Associate of Science

Rockford: Jennifer Conner, Nursing — AAS; Brandy Harris, Nursing — AAS

Scales Mound: Carrie Homb, Early Childhood Education — AAS, Level 2 ECE Credential Certificate, Level 3 ECE Credential Certificate, Infant/Toddler Level 3 Credential; Tristen Travis, Nursing —AAS

Shannon: Anthony Murphy, Nursing — AAS; Nichole Potempa, Nursing — AAS; Cole Schoeny, Agricultural Production Certificate, Welding & Fabrication Certificate, Basic Welding Certificate; Tracy Siegner, Professional Education — AA; Sylvia Watson, Associate of Arts

Spring Hill, FL: Hunter Rhineberger, Associate of General Studies

Sterling: Kile Long, Agricultural Production Certificate, Agricultural Management-AAS

Stockton: Erika Acevedo, Nursing — AAS; Mikayla Baysinger, Associate of Arts; Hannah Caswell, Graphic Design Certificate; Aaron Dvorak, Associate of General Studies; Ashley Getz, Medical Transcriptionist Certificate, Info Tech Healthcare — AAS; Courtney Haas, Associate of Science; Amanda Hare, Associate of Arts; Hayden Hayes, Associate of Arts; Michelle Johnson, Associate of Science; Tyler Larson, Associate of Arts; Jessica Miller, Associate of Science; Dylan Roberts, Automotive Mechanics — AAS, Automotive Service Level I, Automotive Service Level II; Daeleen Tippett, Cosmetology Certificate

Sycamore: Jennifer Stevens, Equine Science — AAS, Stable Manager Certificate, Equine Riding Instructor Certificate, General Equine Science Certificate

Warren: Brandyn Curran, Associate of General Studies, Computer Science — AS; Kirsten Kopp, Associate of Arts; Zachery Sperry, Agriculture — AS; Kyle Wolff, Associate of Arts

Winnebago: Jessica Earlywine, Nail Technology Certificate; Annette Knorr, Nursing — AAS; Megan Smith, Associate of Arts

Winslow: Leslie Trumpy, Nursing — AAS

Yorkville: Evan Jaros, Associate of General Studies; Kyle Krumme, Automotive Mechanics—AAS, Automotive Service Level I, Automotive Service Level II

 

 

 

 

Highland Campus

2998 W. Pearl City Rd. Freeport, IL 61032

815.235.6121

Translate »