Skip to Content

COVID-19 Alert

Highland Community College is closely monitoring the COVID-19 (2019 Novel Coronavirus) illness in our district and state. The Highland emergency management team has established a COVID-19 Task Force... continue reading

Highland fall 2020 dean’s list

picture of Highland building

Highest Honors

Byron: Alexandra Buseski

Dakota: Alli Hanson; Andrew Wenzel

Davis: Lexis Evenson; Aleda Lee; Caden Moyer; Seth Rieman

Dixon: Danielle Velez

Elizabeth: Nicholas Ege

Forreston: Rachel Metzger; Aaron Wubbena

Freeport: Hajer Alamidi; Hannah Alber; Zachary Bisplinghoff; Tyler Broge; Collin Challenger; Kane Collalti; Ethan Connors; Holly DeWall; Jenna Diehl; Dominique Downing; Heidi Duitsman; Katie Fischer; Austin Flemming; Sydney Hayunga; Benjamin Hunziker; Joeyvan Huttner; Jamie Jensen; Emma Kraemer; Jenna Marsh; Colton Neubauer; Kenny     Ngassoue; Lauren O’Connor; Andrew Penticoff; Nexhbedije Qamili; Heather Redmore; Ryan Sands; Mackenzie Thomas; Brooke Wendler

Galena: Robert Johnson

German Valley: Tannis Schultz; Julia Wells

Gratiot, Wis: Matthew McGlynn

Hanover: Staci Lehman

Lanark: Ira Markley; Tyler Metz; BilliJo Myers

Leaf River: Bailey Gore

Lena: Cade Benson; Rebecca Edler; Kaidyn Sargent

Monroe, Wis: Carson Eddy

Mount Carroll: Isabelle Foltz; Ellanore Foltz

Orangeville: Zacharey Green; Jamie Watson

Oregon: Olivia Hopkins; Elizabeth Oltmanns

Pearl City: Amanda Baldauf; Amber Baumgartner; Mackenzie Endress; Zander Endress; Lydia Lott

Pecatonica: Alena Asche; Daniel Soule; Kelsey Turner

Polo: Parker Taylor

Ridott: Gavin Hunziker

Rock City: Kalli Meyer

Savanna: Chance Williams; Dawson Wurster

Shannon: Adrianna Hensgen; Megan Joiner; Benjamin Woessner; Theodore Woessner

Stockton: Kaige Brown; Laura Caswell; Jamie Eden; Jennifer Hatfield; Hannah Smith

Winslow: Kaylee Meyer

High Honors

Apple River: Jessica Griffin

Baileyville: Jake Thede

Capron: Jessica Lyons

Cedarville: Brooke Beverley

Chicago: Kendale Anderson; Justin Warren

Dakota: Casey McCauley

Davis: Isabela Boneta; Elizabeth Davis; Kaylyn Field; Michael Sherman; Lila Sloan; Katrina Sughroue; Kyle Thruman

Dixon: Douglas Mixen

East Chicago, Ind.: G’Angelo Reillo

East Dubuque: Paige Middendorf

Elizabeth: Brittney Brown; Rhett Geisz

Forreston: Dalton Becker; Natalie Johnson; Sarah Meyers; Madyson Thomas

Franklin Grove: Frank Bonnell

Freeport: Sydney Alderman; Margaret Bald; Zoie Bardell; Andrew Bastian; Megan Baumgartner; Hannah Boldt; Aziah Bullock; Josie Bunker; Jolicia Cadogan; Tyler Chambers; Adam Clark; Troy Coffee; Hope Gastel; Claire Giuffre; Julia Giuffre; Maiya Graves; Alana Green; Jocelyn Gryzlak; Jackson Heimer; Gilberto Hernandez; Ethan Hill; Alyssa Hunziker; Linsey Kleckner; Ahlasia Kloepping; Deanna Kraft; Abby Kubatzke; Ashley Lamm; Katherine Lamm; Kristin Lei; Jordin Macon; Andre Minnaert; Moriah Newman; Caleb Oliva; Anna Perez; Connor Shoemaker; Noah Spachman; Jarett Spangler; Seraphine Swalve; Courtney VanDrew; Brittany Vehmeier; Anne Vrtol; Josh Warner; Anna Welch; Alan Whitmer; Nylasha          Williams; Joseph Zulke

German Valley: Kayla Janssen

Kent: Benjamin Gardner

Lake Carroll: Annika Myre

Leaf River: Jennifer Raum

Lena: Gabrielle Brinkmeier; Aidan Cruz; Adriana Curran; Grace Fox; Maleah Linden; Shelby Lobdell; Alivea Peight; Isabel Schoaf

Machesney Park: David Galassi

Madison, Wis.: Anthony Washington

Monroe, Wis.: Spencer Brunton

Monroe Center: Sophia Lichty

Mount Carroll: Leah Gapinski; Jerit Gendreau; Faith Hunter

Mt. Morris: Megan Hagemann

Orangeville: Raegan Bass; Madison Cahoon; Tori Corp; Megan Davis; Grace Edler; Kaitlynn Vogt

Oregon: Gavin Bradshaw

Pearl City: Breann Adamson; Tia Clark; Amelia Huizenga; Madyson Stephan

Pecatonica: Hunter Hoffman; Kerigen Hoffman

Rock City: MaKenzie Fiene; Rachel Schweickart

Scales Mound: Kristy Kruger; McKenna Peart

Shannon: Carson Heckman; Meredith Janssen; Elizabeth Lagos

South Beloit: Alexander Cortez

Stockton: Haley Brudi; Elizabeth Eden; Chandler Reifsteck; Elizabeth Rowe

Warren: Autumn Flynn; Dylan Hallerman; Antonio Romero

Winnebago: Wyatt Davison; Alyssa Gugliemetti; Annika Lepke

Winslow: Rachel Young

Honors

Arecibo, Puerto Rico: Brian Baez

Apple River: Juliana Campbell

Baileyville: Skylar Regez

Browntown, Wis.: Megan Wellman

Chicago: Joshua Morris

Dakota: Timber Oakes

Davis: Jacob Anderson; Kaylee Blocker

Durand: Carli Thomas

Elizabeth: Alexander Haas; Mary Frances Tracey

Forreston: Afrdita Aliu; Samantha Greenfield; Hayden Singley

Freeport: Mostafa Alamidi; Heath Atz; Cameron Bardell; Veronica Cantrell; Mycah Cassell; Amanda Davis; Cali Diddens; Alexa Eisenhower; Carly Hartman; Tahlor Holland; Jacob Kleckner; Mahaela Leverton; Heath Linder; Jeremias Pineda; Jordan Rowe; Brady Schoch; Lucas Shippert; Esthefany Torres; Erin Welch

Lanark: Ethan Dertz

Lena: Alexandra Ertmer; Rosemarie Evans; Jessica Kaiser; Alexander Leamon

McConnell: Hanna Diffenderfer

Monroe, Wis.: Gavin Eddy; Jessica Klarer

Orangeville: Mathew Barr; Ryan Guy

Pearl City: Korissa Blasing; Sydney Foulker; Hailey Johnson; Sydney Monks

Pecatonica: Molly Sager

Polo: Ashlee Griffin

Roscoe: Timothy Ellinger

Savanna: Hannah Johnson; Joseph Kleckner

Stockton: Walker Arand; Zachary Cook; Bryant Keeffer; Allison Kehl; Lindan Legel; Rawley Schulz; Tessa Tucker; Abigail Weber

Thomson: Hannah Foltz; Naomi Koontz

Warren: Celeste Hodge

Winnebago: Jolene Weerda

Winslow: Alec Bennett

Highland Campus

2998 W. Pearl City Rd. Freeport, IL 61032

815.235.6121

Translate »