Skip to Content

COVID-19 Alert

Highland Community College is closely monitoring the COVID-19 (2019 Novel Coronavirus) illness in our district and state. The Highland emergency management team has established a COVID-19 Task Force... continue reading

Highland Spring 2020 dean’s list

Building Pic

Highland Community College proudly announces the dean’s list for the Spring 2020 semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum 3.25-grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Argyle, WI: Whitney Connors

Byron: Jonathon Silvers

Dakota: Kyle Bordner; Andrew Wenzel

Davis: Alexis Barker; Blake Bury; Kaylyn Field; Allison Kriens; Leah Schmid; Scarlet

Davis Junction: Joshua Hielsberg

Decatur: Stephon Bobbitt

Durand: Abigail Erickson; Olivia Kuhl

Elizabeth: Nicholas Ege

Forreston: Afridita Aliu; Rachel Metzger; Carli Thomas; Aaron Wubbena

Freeport: Hannah Alber; Lazar Aleksic; Casandra Besse; Audrey Bisplinghoff; Collin Challenger; Madison Coon; Alexandra Coonrod; Natalie Countryman; Miranda Cox; Holly DeWall; Deanna Deal; Jenna Diehl; Benjamin Downing; Dominique Downing; Caroline Giuffre; Carly Hartman; Sydney Hayunga; Ethan Hill; Chelsea Hoffmeister; Carter Holland; Benjamin Hunziker; Alec Kerchner; Ahlasia Kloepping; Emma Kraemer; Arja Kumar; Michaela Leverton; Kierra Leverington; Jenna Marsh; Curtis Mitchell; Colton Neubauer; Lauren O’Connor; Caleb Oliva; Tamberly Peahl; Jenna Picha; Areich Richardson; Ethan Richter; Evan Ruthe; Kelsey Schmit; Sedona Smith; Vuk Stevanic; Heather Swanson; John Tallman; Dale    Thruman; Autumn Yoder

German Valley: Hailey Ingram

Lake in the Hills: Jadrian Flores

Lanark: Payton Erbsen; Robert Markley; Jared Wilczynski

Leaf River: Bailey Brooks; Taylor Cargill

Lena: Kaversia Barber; Cade Benson; Rebecca Edler; Taylor Hillman; Asa Lake; Christina Schubert; Isaac Spencer; Abbygale     Strominger

Maple Park: Elizabeth Barton

Monroe, WI: Jessica Klarer

Monroe Center: Sophia Lichty

Mount Carroll: Isabelle Foltz

Orangeville: Hannah Holland

Oregon: Madalin Russell

Pearl City: Amanda Baldauf; Korissa Blasing; Mackenzie Endress; Gwen Heimerdinger; William Werkheiser

Pecatonica: Kathleen Ornatek; Molly Sager

Polo: Ashlee Griffin

Ridott: Sherri Baker; Ashly Bliss; Emily Swift

Rock City: Joshua Clark; Kalli Meyer; Kennedy Schroeder; Oksana Zavolokoff

Shannon: Reid Janssen; Cassidy Loberg

Stockton: Jennifer Hatfield; Jeremiah Hermann; Abigail Weber

Winnebago: Heidi Keilback

High Honors

Alpharetta, GA: Nicholas Fleming

Belvidere: Susan Fish

Byron: Alyvia Andreen; Allison Kultgen

Cedarville: Emma Arnold; Amaya Bouvia; Kassandra Heitkam

Dakota: Alli Hanson; Emma Kinney

Davis: Kaylee Blocker; Isabela Boneta; Lucas Buss; Elizabeth Davis; Bryan Dieken; Lexis Evenson; Adam Green; Peyton Heilemeier; Michael Sherman; Savannah Sickler; Brooke Sutherland; Kyle Thruman; Austin Untersee

Elizabeth: Micah Knauer

Forreston: Collin Austin; Dalton Becker; Jordan Green; Katrina Stevens; Madyson Thomas

Freeport: Luz Acevedo; Mostafa Alamidi; Lacreica Allen; Megan Andrews; Tyler Broge; Na’viea Cain; Bryce Carlson; Mycah Cassell; Claire         Cifonie; Adam Clark; Jancarlos Colon Pagan; Henry Connors; Alexandra Daggert; Chicola Dickens; Alexa Eisenhower; Maureen Noeleen Ezeh; Javier Jazo; Jessica Koning; Erin Kornfeind; Jenna Krusey; Keisha Leehan; Nathan Meyers; Daniel Montanez; Alen Mustafic; Abdulsalam Nwandu; Anayeli Paliero Teles; Ashleighna Parnell; Jeremias Pineda; Sydney Rogers; Brady Sheehan; Abigail Smith; Noah Spachman; Jarett Spangler; Katherine Stevens; Esthefany Torres; Courtney VanDrew; Anne Vrtol; Ashton Wand; Anna Welch; Samuel Wilks

Lanark: Joshua Dickman; Jenessa Witt

Leaf River: Olivia Dillavou; Joshua Flick; Taylor Yordy

Lena: Trevor Aurand; Adriana Curran; Darren Dameier; Alexondria Edler; Jordyn Hughes; Reid Huneke; Maleah Linden

Miami, FL: Jason Valdez

Monroe, WI: Spencer Brunton

Mount Carroll: Kennedy Rice

Nora: Carter Kubat

Orangeville: Raegan Bass; Madison Cahoon; Caitlin Chapman; Tori Corp; Megan Davis

Oregon: Elizabeth Oltmanns

Pearl City: Amber Baumgartner; Elizabeth Dixon

Pecatonica: Tierra Boss; Travis Jacobs

Rock City: Ilona Huizar

Roscoe: Timothy Ellinger

Savanna: Allison Law; Chance Williams

Scales Mound: Kristy Kruger; McKenna Peart

Shannon: Judd Lessman; Ceanna Loberg; Nicole Stepp; Benjamin Woessner

Spring Hill, FL: John Oliveira

Stockton: Lindan Legel; Ramsey Schulz; Hannah Smith; April Woolcock

Thomson: Dean Holm; Naomi Koontz; Natalie Wilkinson

Warren: Brandyn Curran; Autumn Flynn; Madison Tesmer

Winslow: Michael Jones

Honors

Apple River: Stephanie Zimmerman

Clinton, IA: Connor Hyde

Davis: Katrina Sughroue

Durand: Jade Murawski

Forreston: Benjamin Holze; Sarah Meyers

Freeport: Hajer Alamidi; Margaret Bald; Hannah Boldt; Kane Collalti; Heather Ellis; Austin Flemming; Alana Green; Jaron Groshans; Korrie Harnish; Shirley Hounnou; Kirstin Kiper; Adam Kubatzke; Moira Loring; Wayne Miller; Sydney Pedersen; Teirra Robinson; Alanna Taylor; Jessica Vasquez; Margaret Watson

Lena: Elizabeth Brunner; Rosemarie Evans; Megan Packard

Milledgeville: Charleese Faulkner

Orangeville: Jamie Watson

Oregon: Austin Strite

Pearl City: Tyra Clark

Ridott: Baylee Manus

Rockford: Cierra Martin

Savanna: Katie Hoffman; Hannah Johnson; Joseph Kleckner; Cheyanne Martelle; Jean Medenblik

Scales Mound: Nicole Pavino

Shannon: Evan Sneek

Stockton: Linzy Friedlein; Emma Vanderheyden

Winslow: Emma Baker

Highland Campus

2998 W. Pearl City Rd. Freeport, IL 61032

815.235.6121

Translate »