Skip to Content

Highland spring 2021 dean’s list

Highland Community College proudly announces the dean’s list for the spring 2021 semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum 3.25-grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. The highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Davis: Elizabeth Davis; Aleda Lee; Caden Moyer; Seth Rieman

Dixon: Danielle Velez

Forreston: Rachel Metzger; Aaron Wubbena

Freeport: Hajer Alamidi; Hannah Alber; Margaret Bald; Cameron Bardell; Zachary Bisplinghoff; Tyler Broge; Josie Bunker; Mycah Cassell, Collin Challenger; Tyler Chambers; Jessica Charneski; Alexandra Coonrod; Jenna Diehl; Craig Downing; Dominique Downing; Heidi Duitsman; Jamie Eden; Maureen Ezeh; Katie Fischer; Maiya Graves; Sydney Hayunga; Benjamin Hunziker; Joeyvan Huttner; Kenton Johnson; Jacob Kleckner; Emma Kraemer; Deanna Kraft; Sydney Pedersen; Anna Perez; Jordan L Rowe; Brady Schoch; Connor Shoemaker; Maggie Sosnowski; Jarett Spangler; Alanna Taylor; Jessica Vasquez; Brooke Wendler; Joseph Zulke

German Valley: Brittni Hollis

Gratiot, Wis: Matthew McGlynn

Lanark: Kelly Heller; Ira Markley; Tyler Metz

Lena: Gabrielle Brinkmeier; Grace Fox; Maleah Linden; Madilyn Schultz; Kierra Lynn Schulz; Caleb Visel

McConnell: Ashlyn Enck

Monroe Center: Aubrey Craig

Mount Carroll: Faith Hunter

Orangeville: Raegan Bass; Megan Davis; Zacharey Green; Jamie Watson

Oregon: Adam Glendenning

Pearl City: Mackenzie Endress; Zander Endress; Hailey Johnson; Lydia Lott

Pecatonica: Alena Asche; Kerigen Hoffman; Kelsey Turner

Polo: Olivia Hopkins

Ridott: Gavin Hunziker

Rock City: Olivia James; Kalli Meyer

Savanna: Chance Williams; Dawson Wurster

Scales Mound: Ethan Soppe

Shannon: Theodore Woessner

Stockton: Kaige Brown; Haley Brudi; Laura Caswell; Jennifer Hatfield; Jeremiah Hermann

Warren: Antonio Romero

Winnebago: Annika Lepke

Winslow: Alec Bennett; Rachel Young

High Honors

Apple River: Jacob VenHuizen

Baileyville: Jake Thede

Belvidere: Aubrey Nyen

Borger, Tex.: Keiber Gutierrez

Byron: Alexandra Buseski

Chicago: Justin Warren

Dakota: Casey McCauley

Davis: Jacob Anderson; Kaylyn Field; Evan Riggle; Katrina Sughroue

Davis Junction: Hailey Houghton; Kayla White

Dixon: Desiree Carnahan

East Dubuque: Paige Middendorf

Elizabeth: Nicholas Ege; Mary Frances Tracey

Forreston: Dalton Becker; Natalie Johnson

Freeport: Mostafa Alamidi; Sydney Alderman; Aaliyah Anderson; Heath Atz; Megan Baumgartner; Hannah Boldt; Aziah Bullock; Troy Coffee; Jancarlos Colon Pagan; Alexandra Daggert; Holly DeWall; Adam Engelkens; Molly Farshtchi; Emily George; Claire Giuffre; Julia Giuffre; Stefany Guzman; Jackson Heimer; Ethan Hill; Alyssa Hunziker; Jamie Jensen; Abby Kubatzke; Anna Lei; Rhys Love; Jordin Macon; Benjamin Mitchell; Yazmin Morales Acevedo; Alyssa Ostendorf; Andrew Penticoff; Isabelle Schultz; Deedra Shippert; Lucas Shippert; Noah Spachman; Willow Stabenow; Seraphine Swalve; Adam Thompson; Richie Thompson; Dale Thruman; Courtney       VanDrew; Brittany Vehmeier; Anne Vrtol; Josh Warner; Faith Weber; Anna Welch; Melvinea Young; Madison Zadro

Galena: Robert Johnson

German Valley: Kayla Janssen; Tannis Schultz; Julia Wells

Hanover: Staci Lehman

Kent: Benjamin Gardner

Lanark: Colin Colehour; Jared Dickman; Delana Erbsen; Danielle Rush

Leaf River: Julianna Beltran; Bailey Gore

Lena: Adriana Curran; Kassidy Humphrey; Tanner Kalkbrenner; Shelby Lobdell; Alayna Palmer; Isabel Schoaf; Megan Thede

Monroe, Wis.: Spencer Brunton

Mount Carroll: Ellanore Foltz

Mt. Morris: Ariel Beeter; Megan Hagemann

New York, NY: Cristobal Canela Rosado

Orangeville: Tori Corp; Grace Edler

Oregon: Gavin Bradshaw

Pearl City: Breann Adamson; Tia Clark; Sydney Foulker; Meridian Stevenson

Pecatonica: Hunter Hoffman; Travis Jacobs

Polo: Parker Taylor; Baylee Wiemken

Roscoe: Timothy Ellinger

Savanna: Hannah Brigham

Shannon: Carson Heckman; Daniel Soule; Hannah Woessner

South Beloit: Alexander Cortez

Stockton: Allison Heller; Bryant Keeffer; Lindan Legel; Chandler Reifsteck; Addie Rice; Elizabeth Rowe

Warren: Lindsey Brinkmeier; Autumn Flynn

Winnebago: Wyatt Davison; Alyssa Gugliemetti

Honors

Apple River: Jessica Griffin

Cedarville: Emma Arnold

Chana: Kayla Naber

Dakota: Alli Hanson; Timber Oakes; Lauryn Sutherland; Andrew Wenzel

Davis: Kyle Thruman

Elizabeth: Micah Knauer

Forreston: Jacob Swanson

Freeport: Sophia Carter; Isabella Coverstone; Hope Gastel; Alana Green; Tahlor Holland; Olivia Johnson; Ahlasia Kloepping; Ashley Lamm; Katherine Lamm; Christina Mazza; Abdulsalam Nwandu; Abigail Smith; Erin Welch

Galena: Isaac Stangl

Hialeah, Fla.: Salvador Fernandez

Lanark: Grant Iske; Annika Myre

Leaf River: Matthew Beltran

Lena: Darren Dameier; Lauren Koch

Machesney Park: David Galassi

Milledgeville: Charleese Faulkner

Mount Carroll: Devon Murray

Orangeville: Ryan Guy

Pecatonica: Margaret Sager

Polo: Kayla Blum

Rock City: MaKenzie Fiene; Isabelle Wand

Rockford: Alexandria Macias

Shannon: Reid Janssen; Elizabeth Lagos

Stockton: Walker Arand; Winston McPeek

Thomson: Hannah Foltz

Highland Campus

2998 W. Pearl City Rd. Freeport, IL 61032

815.235.6121

Translate »