Skip to Content

Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients (Alpha Order)

Peggy Badgett – 2012
Amy Baker – 2015
Michael Bald – 1996
Donna Toepfer-Binkley – 1995
Brett Blair – 2002
Nancy Boettner – 2010
Jolene Bohnsack – 2019
John Bollman – 1996
Brian Borger – 1999
Nancy Breed – 2004
Laurie Broughton – 1996
Evan Buskohl – 2010
Susan Diane Cain – 1997
Craig Cary — 2016
Cindy Carter – 2007
Ryan Casey – 2011
Lisa Chapman – 2002
Tim Connors – 2005
Anthony Coon – 2005
Jeff Cowman – 2013
Anne Cox – 2013
Steven Cox – 2004
Curtis Derrer – 2019
Jacqueline Ann DeVries – 2001
Gene Dikkers – 2012
B’Ann Dittmar – 2004
Jim Dixon – 2014
James Dole – 2015
Eric Donaldson – 2001
Dan Donnelly – 1997
Steve Dornink – 2014
Patricia Dunn – 2012
Kenneth Eichholz – 2009
Deborah Endress – 1999
Lynden Endress – 2014
Tim Engebretson — 2016
Thomas A. Ferguson – 2003
Brad Field – 2011
Alan and Sherry Flack – 2018
Dr. Bradley Frazer – 2005
Kim Fricke – 2008
James Frisbie – 2012
Judd Gastel – 2006
Joe Geiter – 2010
Shane Gerber – 2003
Albert Griffiths – 2011
Pennie Groezinger – 2018
Rhianon M. Groom – 2009
Charles Grunder – 1998
Harriet Gustason – 2002
James Hastings – 2012
John Hay – 2012
Roger Hayes – 2003
Paul Heidenreich – 1996
Marie Heimerdinger – 1998
Dan Heine – 1996
Don Hill – 2001
Thomas Huber – 2011
Faniqua Hughes – 2008
Janelle Dorsey Hupp – 2003
Yunhan Hwang – 2008
David Irwin – 2004
Jesse Wade Ivory – 2014
Tracy Johnson – 1997
Geraldine Jones – 1999
Dr. Beth Kalnins – 1997
Dr. Dale Kaney – 1995
Julie Keehner – 1998
Jay Kempel – 2012
Joel Kempel – 2011
Candice (Reuber) King – 2012
Kay Kleckler – 2003
Kristen Kleckler – 2005
Martha Endress Kness – 2004
Dennis Kolata – 2000
Sherri Kornfeind – 2013
Steve Kroeger – 2014
Frederick Kuhlmeier – 2000
Cristina Lambert – 2018
Daniel Lashinski – 1998
Troy Lobdell – 2000
Dan Loescher – 2002
Charles Luthin – 2004
Steven Manson – 2015
Douglas Martin – 2012
Joseph Mattingley – 2019
Michelle McFalls-Mills – 2014
Wendy McGath — 2016
Brenda Ann McKinney – 2000
Chad McNett – 2013
Shary Meinert – 2019
Jeremy Monigold – 2014
Daniel Moore — 2016
Jeanne Mordick – 2005
Don Morse – 2006
Judy Murphy – 2007
Tim Myers – 2015
Pete Norman – 2005
Richard Paul – 2013
Scott Peska – 2013
Jason Petta – 2004
Jim Phillips – 2019
Della Pittsley – 2001
Lonny Plowman – 2003
Dennis Polhill – 2002
Karlyn Richards – 2007
Douglas Scheider – 2006
Dr. Mike Schiffman – 2018
Cathie Schmerse – 2006
Chris Schneiderman – 2019
Dr. Heather Shick – 2018
Jewel Shockey – 1997
Michael Shore – 1995
Mark Smith — 2016
Kristin Stinnett – 2018
Jerilyn Strohecker – 2008
Matt Summers – 2012
James TerHark – 1995
Rosemarie TerHark – 1998
Christeen Urish – 2008
Joseph Vondra – 2012
Frank Walker – 1999
Jim Wand – 2007
Cindy Werkheiser – 2011
Cal Wescott – 2007
Valerie Wiegand – 1999
Peter Willging – 2000
Kevin Wilson – 1995
Michael Wilson – 2003
Laurie Wurster – 2004
Timothy Brooks – 2017
Stacey Brown – 2017
Tara Geiter – 2017
Shane Heeren – 2017
Colleen Finn-Henze – 2017

Highland Campus

2998 W. Pearl City Rd. Freeport, IL 61032

815.235.6121

Translate »